Monographs: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 400: | Line 400: | ||
|Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | ||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[Snehana (unction therapy)]] | |||
|Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
|[[Swedana | Swedana (sudation or fomentation therapy)]] | |||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]], Gandhi R. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 423: | Line 435: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| [[ | |[[Vamana | Vamana (therapeutic emesis)]] | ||
|Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | ||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
| Line 429: | Line 441: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
|[[Virechana | Virechana (therapeutic purgation)]] | |[[Virechana | Virechana (therapeutic purgation)]] | ||
|Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | ||
| Line 446: | Line 446: | ||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 | ||
|[[Basti | Basti (therapeutic enema)]] | |[[Basti | Basti (therapeutic enema)]] | ||
|Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | ||
| Line 452: | Line 452: | ||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 | ||
|[[Nasya | Nasya (intra nasal administration)]] | |[[Nasya | Nasya (intra nasal administration)]] | ||
|Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | ||
| Line 458: | Line 458: | ||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 | ||
|[[Raktamokshana | Raktamokshana (blood letting therapy)]] | |[[Raktamokshana | Raktamokshana (blood letting therapy)]] | ||
|Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | ||