Monographs: Difference between revisions

Agnivesha (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Agnivesha (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 400: Line 400:
|Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
|Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
|[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Basisht G.]]
|-
| 5
| [[Snehana (unction therapy)]]
|Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
|[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Basisht G.]]
|-
| 6
|[[Swedana | Swedana (sudation or fomentation therapy)]]
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
|[[Basisht G.]], Gandhi R.
|[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
Line 423: Line 435:
|-
|-
| 4
| 4
| [[Snehana (unction therapy)]]
|[[Vamana | Vamana (therapeutic emesis)]]  
|Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
|Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
|[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Basisht G.]]
Line 429: Line 441:
|-
|-
| 5
| 5
|[[Swedana | Swedana (sudation or fomentation therapy)]]
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
|[[Basisht G.]], Gandhi R.
|[[Basisht G.]]
|-
| 6
|[[Vamana | Vamana (therapeutic emesis)]]
|Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
|[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Basisht G.]]
|-
| 7
|[[Virechana | Virechana (therapeutic purgation)]]  
|[[Virechana | Virechana (therapeutic purgation)]]  
|Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
|Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
Line 446: Line 446:
|[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 8
| 6
|[[Basti | Basti (therapeutic enema)]]
|[[Basti | Basti (therapeutic enema)]]
|Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
|Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
Line 452: Line 452:
|[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 9
| 7
|[[Nasya | Nasya (intra nasal administration)]]
|[[Nasya | Nasya (intra nasal administration)]]
|Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
|Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
Line 458: Line 458:
|[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 10
| 8
|[[Raktamokshana | Raktamokshana (blood letting therapy)]]  
|[[Raktamokshana | Raktamokshana (blood letting therapy)]]  
|Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
|Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.