Asana: Difference between revisions
Created page with "Terminalia tometosa {{Infobox |title = Asana |label1 = Section/Chapter |data1 = Herb database/Asana |label2 = Botanical name(s) |data2 = Terminalia tometosa |label3 = Contrib..." |
Manishdubey (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
== Synonyms in Charak Samhita== | == Synonyms in Charak Samhita== | ||
Asana | Asana, Beejaka, Vijayasara. | ||
== Reference in Charak Samhita and its actions == | == Reference in Charak Samhita and its actions == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! Sr.no. !! Reference in Charak Samhita !! Activity | ! Sr.no. !! Reference in Charak Samhita !! Activity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || | | 1 || Sutra sthana 5/73 | ||
| Danta pavana | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2 || Ch Ka 1/8 | ||
| Deshavichara | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | 3 || Cha. Sa. Chikitsa sthana 1/3/3 | ||
| In formulation of amalakaayasa brahmarasayana | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Cha.sa.Chi.3/258 | |||
|As an ingredient of Chandanadhya taila. | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Cha.sa.Chi.26/272 | |||
|As an ingredient of Mahaneela taila. | |||
|} | |} | ||