Vidanga: Difference between revisions
Created page with "Embelia ribes BURM.F. {{Infobox |title = Vidanga |label1 = Section/Chapter |data1 = Herb database/Vidanga |label2 = Botanical name(s) |data2 = Embelia ribes BURM.F. |label3 =..." |
|||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| 2 || Sutra sthana 2/3 || Shirovirechana (Errhine therapy) | | 2 || Sutra sthana 2/3 || Shirovirechana (Errhine therapy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || Sutra sthana 2/23 || Krimighniyavagu | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Sutra sthana 3/3 || Siddhatamachurnapradeha | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || Sutra sthana 5/64 || Anu tailadravya | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || Sutra sthana 4/9(11) || Truptighnamahakashay | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || Sutra sthana 4/9(13) || Kushthaghnamahakashay | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || Sutra sthana 4/9(15) || Krimighnamahakashay | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || Sutra sthana 4/9(27) || Shirovirechanopagmahakashay | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Ayurvedic pharmacological properties == | == Ayurvedic pharmacological properties == | ||