Monographs: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="5"| '''Components of Health- [[ | !colspan="5"| ''' Components of Health- [[Agni]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| [[Agni]] | |||
|Deole Y.S. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5" |'''Components of Health- [[Dhatu]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
| [[Dhatu]] (body tissues or components) | | [[Dhatu]] (body tissues or components) | ||
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | |Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
| [[Rasa dhatu]] (body fluids) | |[[Rasa dhatu]] (body fluids) | ||
| Deole Y.S., Anagha S. | | Deole Y.S., Anagha S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
| [[Rakta dhatu]] (blood tissue) | | [[Rakta dhatu]] (blood tissue) | ||
| Deole Y.S.,Anagha S. | | Deole Y.S.,Anagha S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
| [[Mamsa dhatu]] (muscle tissue) | | [[Mamsa dhatu]] (muscle tissue) | ||
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S., Shilwant A.A. | |Anagha S., Deole Y.S., Shilwant A.A. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
| [[Meda dhatu]] (fats or lipid tissue elements) | | [[Meda dhatu]] (fats or lipid tissue elements) | ||
| Deole Y.S.,Anagha | |Deole Y.S.,Anagha S. | ||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| [[ | |[[Asthi dhatu]] (osseous or bone tissue) | ||
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | |Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| [[Shukra dhatu]] (reproductive tissue elements) | |[[Majja dhatu]] (marrow tissue) | ||
|Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|[[Shukra dhatu]] (reproductive tissue elements) | |||
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | | Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
| [[Ojas]] (vital essence) | | [[Ojas]] (vital essence) | ||
| Deole Y.S., Shilwant A.A. | |Deole Y.S., Shilwant A.A. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="5"| '''Components of Health -[[Mala]]''' | ! colspan="5" |'''Components of Health -[[Mala]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
| [[Mala]] (Excretory products) | |[[Mala]] (Excretory products) | ||
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | |Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
| [[Purisha]] (stools) | |[[Purisha]] (stools) | ||
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | | Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27 | ||
| [[Mutra]] (urine) | |[[Mutra]] (urine) | ||
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | |Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="5"| | ! colspan="5" |'''Components of Health -[[Aatma]],[[Indriya]], [[Manas]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |28 | ||
| [[Aatma]] (soul or spirit) | |[[Aatma]] (soul or spirit) | ||
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | |Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29 | ||
| [[Indriya]] (sense and motor organs) | |[[Indriya]] (sense and motor organs) | ||
| Deole Y.S., Anagha S., Shilwant A.A. | |Deole Y.S., Anagha S., Shilwant A.A. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30 | ||
| [[Manas]] (Mind and mental health) | |[[Manas]] (Mind and mental health) | ||
| Deole Y.S. | |Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
| | |||
[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |31 | ||
| [[Buddhi]] (Intellect and intelligence) | |[[Buddhi]] (Intellect and intelligence) | ||
| Deole Y.S.,Anagha S. | |Deole Y.S.,Anagha S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |32 | ||
| [[Smriti]] (memory) | |[[Smriti]] (memory) | ||
| Deole Y.S. | |Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="5"| | ! colspan="5" |'''Concepts and Practices of Preventive and Promotive Health in Chikitsa ''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 33 | ||
| [[Rasayana]] (rejuvenation and vitalizing therapy) | | [[Rasayana]] (rejuvenation and vitalizing therapy) | ||
| Deole Y.S., Aneesh E.G. | |Deole Y.S., Aneesh E.G. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |34 | ||
| [[Vajikarana]] (aphrodisiac or virility enhancing therapy) | | | ||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | [[Vajikarana]] (aphrodisiac or virility enhancing therapy) | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |35 | ||
| [[Dinacharya]] (daily regiment for health) | |[[Dinacharya]] (daily regiment for health) | ||
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | |Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |36 | ||
| [[Ahara vidhi]] (dietary guidelines) | |[[Ahara vidhi]] (dietary guidelines) | ||
| Deole Y.S. | |Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |37 | ||
| [[Nidra]] (sleep) | | [[Nidra]] (sleep) | ||
| Resmi B.G., Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | |Resmi B.G., Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="5"| | ! colspan="5" |''' Fundamental Concepts of Diagnosis and Management in [[Ayurveda]] ([[Nidana]]) and ([[Chikitsa]])''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 38 | ||
| [[Hetu]] (causes) | |[[Hetu]] (causes) | ||
| Deole Y.S.,Anagha S. | |Deole Y.S.,Anagha S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |39 | ||
| [[Prajnaparadha]] (intellectual errors) | |[[Prajnaparadha]] (intellectual errors) | ||
| Deole Y.S.,Anagha S. | |Deole Y.S.,Anagha S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |40 | ||
| [[Shatkriyakala]] (Six stages of disease evolution and treatment intervention) | |[[Shatkriyakala]] (Six stages of disease evolution and treatment intervention) | ||
| Khandel S.K., Baghel M. S. | |Khandel S.K., Baghel M. S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
| Deole Y.S., [[Basisht G.]] | |Deole Y.S., [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |41 | ||
| [[Kha vaigunya]] (defects in body systems) | | [[Kha vaigunya]] (defects in body systems) | ||
| Khandel S.K.,Baghel M. S. | |Khandel S.K.,Baghel M. S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
| Deole Y.S., [[Basisht G.]] | |Deole Y.S., [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 42 | ||
| [[Vyadhi]] (disease) | |[[Vyadhi]] (disease) | ||
| Deole Y.S.,Anagha S. | |Deole Y.S.,Anagha S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 43 | ||
| [[Amavata]] | |[[Amavata]] | ||
| | |Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="5"| '''Concepts and Practices in Chikitsa - Six major therapies (shad vidha Upakrama)''' | ! colspan="5" |'''Concepts and Practices in Chikitsa - Six major therapies (shad vidha Upakrama)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |44 | ||
| [[Langhana]] (reducing/depleting/fasting therapy) | |[[Langhana]] (reducing/depleting/fasting therapy) | ||
| Aneesh E.G., Choudhary Sujata, Deole Y.S. | | Aneesh E.G., Choudhary Sujata, Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 45 | ||
| [[Brimhana]] (nourishing therapy) | | [[Brimhana]] (nourishing therapy) | ||
| Aneesh E.G., Choudhary Sujata, Deole Y.S. | |Aneesh E.G., Choudhary Sujata, Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |46 | ||
| [[Rukshana]] (drying or absorbing therapy) | |[[Rukshana]] (drying or absorbing therapy) | ||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |47 | ||
| [[Stambhana]] (styptic or stopping therapy) | |[[Stambhana]] (styptic or stopping therapy) | ||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="5"| '''Concepts and Practices in Chikitsa - [[Panchakarma]]''' | ! colspan="5" |'''Concepts and Practices in Chikitsa - [[Panchakarma]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |48 | ||
| [[Panchakarma]] (five therapeutic purification procedures) | | | ||
[[Panchakarma]] (five therapeutic purification procedures) | |||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | | Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |49 | ||
| [[Deepana]] (therapy for kindling digestion) | |[[Deepana]] (therapy for kindling digestion) | ||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |50 | ||
| [[Pachana]] (therapy for promoting digestion) | |[[Pachana]] (therapy for promoting digestion) | ||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |51 | ||
| [[Snehana (unction therapy)]] | | [[Snehana (unction therapy)]] | ||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 52 | |52 | ||
| [[ | |[[Swedana]] (sudation or fomentation therapy) | ||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | | Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]], Gandhi R. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 53 | |53 | ||
| [[ | |[[Vamana]] (therapeutic emesis) | ||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 54 | |54 | ||
| [[ | |[[Virechana]] (therapeutic purgation) | ||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 55 | |55 | ||
| [[ | |[[Basti]] (therapeutic enema) | ||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 56 | |56 | ||
| [[ | |[[Nasya]] (intra nasal administration) | ||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|57 | |||
|[[Raktamokshana]] (blood letting therapy) | |||
|Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! colspan="5" |'''Concepts and Practices in gynecology, obstetrics and pediatrics (Kaumarabhritya tantra) in [[Ayurveda]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 58 | |58 | ||
| [[ | |[[Artava]] (ovum and menstruation) | ||
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | |Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 59 | |59 | ||
| [[ | |[[Menstrual disorders]] | ||
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | |Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]], Tandon S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 60 | |60 | ||
| [[ | |[[Garbha]] (fetus or embryo) | ||
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | |Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 61 | | 61 | ||
| [[Sutika Paricharya]] (Postnatal care) | |[[Prenatal care (garbhini paricharya)]] | ||
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | |Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
|62 | |||
|[[Sutika Paricharya]] (Postnatal care) | |||
|Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |63 | ||
| [[Contraceptives]] | |[[Contraceptives]] | ||
| Girija S., Anagha S. | |Girija S., Anagha S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]], Tandon S. | |[[Basisht G.]], Tandon S. | ||
| Deole Y.S. | |Deole Y.S. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |64 | ||
| [[Menopausal Syndrome]] | |[[Menopausal Syndrome]] | ||
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | |Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |65 | ||
| [[Congenital disorders]] | |[[Congenital disorders]] | ||
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | |Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]], Chavan-Gautam P. | |[[Basisht G.]], Chavan-Gautam P. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |66 | ||
| [[Neonatal care]] | |[[Neonatal care]] | ||
| Karthik K.P., Anagha S. | |Karthik K.P., Anagha S. | ||
| Bhinde S., [[Basisht G.]] | | Bhinde S., [[Basisht G.]] | ||
| Deole Y.S., [[Basisht G.]] | |Deole Y.S., [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="5"| '''Diagnosis and management of prevalent diseases (Based on lectures in Prof.M.S.Baghel Memorial Lecture Series)''' | ! colspan="5" |'''Diagnosis and management of prevalent diseases (Based on lectures in Prof.M.S.Baghel Memorial Lecture Series)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |67 | ||
| [[Infectious diseases]] | |[[Infectious diseases]] | ||
| Khandel S.K., Baghel M. S. | |Khandel S.K., Baghel M. S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
| Deole Y.S., Aneesh E.G., [[Basisht G.]] | |Deole Y.S., Aneesh E.G., [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |68 | ||
| [[Acid peptic diseases]] | |[[Acid peptic diseases]] | ||
| Chandola H.M. | |Chandola H.M. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
| Deole Y.S., Anagha S., [[Basisht G.]] | |Deole Y.S., Anagha S., [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |69 | ||
| [[Obesity and Metabolic Syndrome]] | |[[Obesity and Metabolic Syndrome]] | ||
| Sabnis M.S. | |Sabnis M.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
| Deole Y.S., Aneesh E.G., [[Basisht G.]] | |Deole Y.S., Aneesh E.G., [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |70 | ||
| [[Cardiac diseases]] | |[[Cardiac diseases]] | ||
| Sane Rohit | | Sane Rohit | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
| Deole Y.S., Aneesh E.G., [[Basisht G.]] | |Deole Y.S., Aneesh E.G., [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 71 | ||
| [[Neurological diseases]] | |[[Neurological diseases]] | ||
| Acharya S.H. | | Acharya S.H. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
| Deole Y.S., Anagha S., [[Basisht G.]] | | Deole Y.S., Anagha S., [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="5"| '''Education and Research (Based on interactive sessions)''' | ! colspan="5" |'''Education and Research (Based on interactive sessions)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |72 | ||
| [[Interactive session on Contemporary Ayurveda]] | |[[Interactive session on Contemporary Ayurveda]] | ||
| Singh R.H. | |Singh R.H. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
| Deole Y.S.,[[Basisht G.]] | |Deole Y.S.,[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||