Gulma Nidana: Difference between revisions

Line 397: Line 397:
| right and left flank
| right and left flank
|-
|-
|''Shonitaja''
|''Garbhashaya'' and ''yoni''
| Uterus and vagina
| Same
| Same
| Same
| Not mentioned
|-
|''Sannipataja''
| Not specified
| Not specified
| Not specified
| Not specified
| Not specified
| Not mentioned
|-
|}
|}
 
 
parshwadwaya      (dakshin parshwa and  vama parshwa) right  and left flank
Shonitaja garbhashaya and yoni uterus and vagina Same same same Not mentioned  
Shonitaja garbhashaya and yoni uterus and vagina Same same same Not mentioned  
Sannipataja Not specified Not specified Not specified Not specified Not specified Not mentioned
Sannipataja Not specified Not specified Not specified Not specified Not specified Not mentioned