Gulma Nidana: Difference between revisions
Pallavmishra (talk | contribs) |
Pallavmishra (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 377: | Line 377: | ||
| Same | | Same | ||
| Not mentioned | | Not mentioned | ||
|- | |||
|''Pittaja'' | |||
|''Nabhi'' | |||
| Mid-abdomen | |||
| Does not specify | |||
| Does not specify | |||
| Same | |||
| Not mentioned | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|''Kaphaja'' | |||
|''Hridaya'' | |||
| Upper-abdomen | |||
|rowspan="2"|Does not specify | |||
|rowspan="2"|Does not specify | |||
|rowspan="2"|Same | |||
|rowspan="2"|Not mentioned | |||
|- | |||
|''parshwadwaya''(''dakshina parshwa'' and ''vama parshwa'') | |||
| right and left flank | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
parshwadwaya (dakshin parshwa and vama parshwa) right and left flank | parshwadwaya (dakshin parshwa and vama parshwa) right and left flank | ||
Shonitaja garbhashaya and yoni uterus and vagina Same same same Not mentioned | Shonitaja garbhashaya and yoni uterus and vagina Same same same Not mentioned | ||