Chhardi Chikitsa: Difference between revisions
Pallavmishra (talk | contribs) |
Pallavmishra (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 850: | Line 850: | ||
| ''Nimbu Panaka'' (lemon water) | | ''Nimbu Panaka'' (lemon water) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Pitta'' dominant | |||
| ''Sutashekhara kalpa'' | |||
| 500-1000 mg | |||
| Frequently | |||
| ''Dadimavaleha'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''Kapha'' dominant | |||
| ''Mayu piccha mashi'' | |||
| 1 - 3 gms | |||
| Frequently | |||
| ''Ardrakavaleha'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''Tridoshaja'' | |||
| ''Brihad vata chintamani'' | |||
| 50 - 100 mg | |||
| Frequently | |||
| ''Ardraka swarasa'' + sugar + honey | |||
|- | |||
| ''Dauhridaja'' (in pregnancy) | |||
| ''Swarnashekhara'' mixture | |||
| 250-500 mg | |||
| After meals | |||
| ''Ardraka swarasa'' + ''Nimbu swarasa'' + rock salt | |||
|- | |||
| ''Krimija'' | |||
| ''Vidanga-yavani phanta'' | |||
| 20-40 ml | |||
| Empty stomach, two times | |||
| ''-'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
==== Further researches ==== | ==== Further researches ==== | ||