Kushtha Chikitsa: Difference between revisions
Pallavmishra (talk | contribs) |
Pallavmishra (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 545: | Line 545: | ||
pittashleShmAdhikaM prAyaH kaphaprAyA vicarcikA||30|| | pittashleShmAdhikaM prAyaH kaphaprAyA vicarcikA||30|| | ||
The dosha dominance in types of kushtha is as enlisted below: | The ''dosha'' dominance in types of ''kushtha'' is as enlisted below: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col"| Predominant Dosha | |||
! scope="col"| Disease | |||
|- | |||
| ''Vata'' | |||
| ''Kapala'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''Kapha'' | |||
| ''Mandala, Vicharchika'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''Pitta'' | |||
| ''Udumbara'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''Tridosha'' | |||
| ''Kakanaka'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''Vata-Pitta'' | |||
| ''Rishyajihva'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''Kapha-Pitta'' | |||
| ''Pundarika'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''Vata-Kapha'' | |||
| ''Siddhma, Carmākhya, Ekkuṣṭha, Kiṭibha, Vipādikā, Alasaka'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''Pitta-Kapha'' | |||
| ''Pāmā, Śatāru, Visphōṭaka, Dadru, Charmadala'' | |||
|} | |||
==== General guidelines for diagnosis ==== | ==== General guidelines for diagnosis ==== | ||