Bastisutriyam Siddhi: Difference between revisions

Line 698: Line 698:
|-
|-
| Avapa- sharkara
| Avapa- sharkara
| 2 Prasrita
|  
|}  
|}  


Line 761: Line 761:
| 2 Prasrita
| 2 Prasrita
|-
|-
| Kalka jeevaniya gana
| Kalka dravya- Jivanti, Meda, Vriddhi, Shatavari, Kshiravidari, Kakoli, Kasheru, Mishri, Jivaka, Kamala Kesara, Pundarika kashtha, Rakta Kamala, Nila Kamala, Atmagupta, Yashti,Vidarikanda, Munjataka, Nagakesara, Candana
| 1 Prasrita
| 1 Prasrita
|-
|-
| Kvatha dravya- chandana, padmakashtha, vriddhi, yashthi, raasna, vasa, anantamoola, lodhra, manjishtha, ananta, balamoola, sthiraadi varga, trunapanchamoola (2 tola each) jala-8 parts; reduced to 1/4thksheeraaďhaka; boiled till ksheeraavashesha.
| Kvatha dravya- Chandana, Padmakashtha, Vriddhi, Yashti, Rasna, Vasa, Anantamula, Lodhra,Manjishtha, Ananta, Balamula, Sthiradi Varga, Trunapancamula (2 Tola each)Jala-8 parts; reduced to 1/4thKshiraAdhaka; Boiled till Kshiravasesha.
| 4 Prasrita
| 4 Prasrita
|-
| Avapa- sharkara
| 2 Prasrita
|}  
|}  


Line 795: Line 792:
! scope="col"| Dravya
! scope="col"| Dravya
|-
|-
| kshīrapākārtha dravya-draksha, kashmarya, madhuka, sariva, chandana
| Kvatha Dravya: kshīrapākārtha dravya-draksha, kashmarya, madhuka, sariva, chandana
kalka dravyas- mundi, mudgaparni, vamshalochana, kapikachu,yastimadhu, godhooma choorna.
kalka dravyas- mundi, mudgaparni, vamshalochana, kapikachu,yastimadhu, godhooma choorna.
madhu, ghritha, vidaryadi swarasa, ikshu rasa
madhu, ghritha, vidaryadi swarasa, ikshu rasa