Bastisutriyam Siddhi: Difference between revisions
Pallavmishra (talk | contribs) |
Pallavmishra (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 521: | Line 521: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col"| | ! scope="col"| Dravya | ||
! scope="col"| | ! scope="col"| Dose | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Madhu | |||
| | | 2 Prasrita | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Saindhava | |||
| | | 1 Karsha | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sneha-taila, ghrita | |||
| | | 3 Prasrita | ||
|- | |||
| Kalka dravya-priyangu, pippali, musta | |||
| 1 Prasrita | |||
|- | |||
| Kvatha dravya- sthiradi panchamula, bala, patola, Trayamana, eranda, yava (1 Prastha each); reduced to 1 prastha | |||
| 4 Prasrita | |||
|- | |||
| Avapa- aja mamsa | |||
| 2 Prasrita | |||
|} | |} | ||
Guna- Dipana, increases mamsa & bala; chakshushya. | Guna- Dipana, increases mamsa & bala; chakshushya. | ||