Panchakarmiya Siddhi: Difference between revisions
Pallavmishra (talk | contribs) |
Pallavmishra (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 863: | Line 863: | ||
| Kshudhaarta | | Kshudhaarta | ||
| (A person who is) excessively hungry | | (A person who is) excessively hungry | ||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| Trishnaarta | |||
| (A person who is) excessively thirsty | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| Shramaarta | |||
| (A person who is) excessively tired (of doing laborious work) | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| Atikrisha | |||
| (A person who is) excessively emaciated | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| Bhuktabhakta | |||
| (A person who has) just ingested food | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| Peetodaka | |||
| (A person who has) just drunk water | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| Vamita | |||
| (A person who has) just undergone emesis | |||
|} | |} | ||
15. Virikta Just undergone purgation | 15. Virikta Just undergone purgation | ||
16. Kṛta-nastaḥ-karma Just taken snuffing | 16. Kṛta-nastaḥ-karma Just taken snuffing | ||