Panchakarmiya Siddhi: Difference between revisions
Pallavmishra (talk | contribs) |
Pallavmishra (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 744: | Line 744: | ||
| Aasya sravana | | Aasya sravana | ||
| Excessive salivation | | Excessive salivation | ||
|- | |||
| 31 | |||
| Haleemaka | |||
| A type of jaundice | |||
|- | |||
| 32 | |||
| Shvasa roga | |||
| Dyspnea | |||
|- | |||
| 33 | |||
| Kaasa roga | |||
| Cough | |||
|- | |||
| 34 | |||
| Kaamala | |||
| Jaundice | |||
|- | |||
| 35 | |||
| Apachi roga | |||
| Cervical adenitis | |||
|- | |||
| 36 | |||
| Apasmara roga | |||
| Epilepsy | |||
|- | |||
| 37 | |||
| Unmada roga | |||
| Psychotic disorders | |||
|- | |||
| 38 | |||
| Vatarakta | |||
| Gout | |||
|- | |||
| 39 | |||
| Yoni dosha | |||
| Defects of female genital tract | |||
|} | |} | ||
40. Retodoṣa Defects of semen | 40. Retodoṣa Defects of semen | ||
41. Timira Cataract | 41. Timira Cataract | ||