Panchakarmiya Siddhi: Difference between revisions
Pallavmishra (talk | contribs) |
Pallavmishra (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 513: | Line 513: | ||
| Adobhaaga-raktapitti | | Adobhaaga-raktapitti | ||
| Bleeding through downward tracts | | Bleeding through downward tracts | ||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| Vilanghita | |||
| (A person who is)weakened due to excessive fasting | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| Durbalendriya | |||
| (A person with) weak sensory and motor organs | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| Alpaagni | |||
| (A person with) poor digestive fire | |||
|} | |} | ||