Panchakarmiya Siddhi: Difference between revisions
Pallavmishra (talk | contribs) |
Pallavmishra (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 418: | Line 418: | ||
| Visha-digdha-viddha | | Visha-digdha-viddha | ||
| Ailments caused due to injury with weapons laced with poison | | Ailments caused due to injury with weapons laced with poison | ||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| Adhah - shonitapitta | |||
| Diseases characterized by bleeding from downward tracts | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| Praseka | |||
| Excessive salivation | |||
|} | |} | ||