Panchakarmiya Siddhi: Difference between revisions
Pallavmishra (talk | contribs) |
Pallavmishra (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 398: | Line 398: | ||
| Vishuchika | | Vishuchika | ||
| Cholera | | Cholera | ||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| Alasaka | |||
| Intestinal torpor | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| Visha-peeta | |||
| Ailments caused by ingesting natural poisons | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| Gara-peeta | |||
| Ailments caused by ingesting artificial/synthetic poisons | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| Visha-dashta | |||
| Poisonous bites | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| Visha-digdha-viddha | |||
| Ailments caused due to injury with weapons laced with poison | |||
|} | |} | ||
15. Alasaka Intestinal torpor | 15. Alasaka Intestinal torpor | ||
16. Viṣa-pīta Ailments caused by intake of natural poisons | 16. Viṣa-pīta Ailments caused by intake of natural poisons | ||