Panchakarmiya Siddhi: Difference between revisions
Pallavmishra (talk | contribs) |
Pallavmishra (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
| Timira | | Timira | ||
| Cataract | | Cataract | ||
|- | |||
| 37 | |||
| Shirahshoolaarta | |||
| One suffering from headache | |||
|- | |||
| 38 | |||
| Shankhashoolaarta | |||
| One suffering from pain in temporal region | |||
|- | |||
| 39 | |||
| Karnashoolaarta | |||
| One suffering from pain in the ears | |||
|- | |||
| 40 | |||
| Akshishoolaarta | |||
| One suffering from pain in the eyes | |||
|} | |} | ||
[8] | [8] | ||