Panchakarmiya Siddhi: Difference between revisions
Pallavmishra (talk | contribs) |
Pallavmishra (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
| Urdhvaraktapitta | | Urdhvaraktapitta | ||
| One suffering from bleeding from the upper tract. | | One suffering from bleeding from the upper tract. | ||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
| Prasaktachhardi | |||
| (One suffering from) Continuous vomiting | |||
|- | |||
| 25 | |||
| Urdhvavata | |||
| One suffering from upward movement of vata. | |||
|} | |} | ||
24. Prasaktacchardi Constant vomiting | 24. Prasaktacchardi Constant vomiting | ||
25. Urdhvavāta One suffering from upward movement of vata | 25. Urdhvavāta One suffering from upward movement of vata | ||