Panchakarmiya Siddhi: Difference between revisions
Pallavmishra (talk | contribs) |
Pallavmishra (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| Kshudhita | | Kshudhita | ||
| Hungry | | Hungry | ||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| Karmahata | |||
| Work related fatigue | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| Bhaarahata | |||
| Exhaustion due to carrying heavy-weight | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| Advahata | |||
| Exhaustion due to wayfaring/walking on foot | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| Upavaasa-prasakta-kshaama | |||
| Weakness due to excessive fasting | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| Maithuna-prasakta-kshaama | |||
| Exhaustion due to excessive sexual activities | |||
|} | |} | ||
16. Adhyayana-prasakta- kṣāma Weak due to excessive study | 16. Adhyayana-prasakta- kṣāma Weak due to excessive study | ||
17. Vyāyāma-prasakta- kṣāma Weak due to excessive exercise | 17. Vyāyāma-prasakta- kṣāma Weak due to excessive exercise | ||