Indriyopakramaniya Adhyaya: Difference between revisions
Pallavmishra (talk | contribs) |
Pallavmishra (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 517: | Line 517: | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center;" | Gandha (Smell) | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center;" | Gandha (Smell) | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center;" | Olfactory Perception | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center;" | Olfactory Perception | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center;" | Rasanam (Gustatory) | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center;" | Apa - Jala | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center;" | Tongue | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center;" | Rasa (Taste) | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center;" | Gustatory Perception | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center;" | Sparshanam (Tactile) | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center;" | Vayu | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center;" | Skin | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center;" | Sparsha (Touch) | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center;" | Tactile Perception | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||