Amalaki: Difference between revisions

Agnivesha (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Dridhabala (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 159: Line 159:
|-
|-
|25
|25
|Cha.Sa.[[Vimana Sthana]]8/136
|Cha.Sa.[[Vimana Sthana]] 8/136
|[[Virechana]] Dravyani (list of medicines used in therapeutic purgation)
|[[Virechana]] Dravyani (list of medicines used in therapeutic purgation)
|-
|-
Line 235: Line 235:
|-
|-
|44
|44
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]3/184
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 3/184
|Used as peya with Ghrita where jwara is associated  with Constipation(Doshanulomaka)
|Used as peya with Ghrita where jwara is associated  with Constipation(Doshanulomaka)
|-
|-
|45
|45
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]3/186
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 3/186
|Used as peya where jwara is associated with  Constipation & Kostha shoola
|Used as peya where jwara is associated with  Constipation & Kostha shoola
|-
|-
|46
|46
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]3/188
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 3/188
|Used as peya with Ghrita and Sarkara where jwara is  associated with Anindra, Trushna & asweda
|Used as peya with Ghrita and Sarkara where jwara is  associated with Anindra, Trushna & asweda
|-
|-
|47
|47
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]3/201
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 3/201
|Used as Triphala kwatha in Anyedhyushka jwara
|Used as Triphala kwatha in Anyedhyushka jwara
|-
|-
|48
|48
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]3/202
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 3/202
|Used as kwatha in Chaturthaka jwara
|Used as kwatha in Chaturthaka jwara
|-
|-
|49
|49
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]3/205
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 3/205
|As an ingredient of Triphala in Vatsakadi kashaya
|As an ingredient of Triphala in Vatsakadi kashaya
|-
|-
Line 263: Line 263:
|-
|-
|51
|51
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]3/207
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 3/207
|Used as kwatha with guda in Dosha vibadhdhata
|Used as kwatha with guda in Dosha vibadhdhata
|-
|-
Line 283: Line 283:
|-
|-
|56
|56
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]3/230
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 3/230
|Used as svarasa for [[Virechana]]
|Used as svarasa for [[Virechana]]
|-
|-
Line 330: Line 330:
|As a diet in Pittaj Gulma
|As a diet in Pittaj Gulma
|-
|-
|69
|68
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 5/149
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 5/149
|Ingredient of Mishrak Sneha
|Ingredient of Mishrak Sneha
|-
|-
|70
|69
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 6/22
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 6/22
|Prameha nashak Santarpana yoga
|Prameha nashak Santarpana yoga
|-
|-
|71
|70
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 6/26
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 6/26
|Sarva Prameha nashak yoga
|Sarva Prameha nashak yoga
|-
|-
|72
|71
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 6/28
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 6/28
|Used for making decoction in Kaphaja  prameha
|Used for making decoction in Kaphaja  prameha
|-
|-
|73
|72
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 6/30
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 6/30
|Used for making decoction in Pittaja  prameha
|Used for making decoction in Pittaja  prameha
|-
|-
|74
|73
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 6/36
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 6/36
|As Kapha-Pittaj  prameha nashaka yoga
|As Kapha-Pittaj  prameha nashaka yoga
|-
|-
|75
|74
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 6/40
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 6/40
|Ingredient  in Phalatrikadi Kvatha
|Ingredient  in Phalatrikadi Kvatha
|-
|-
|76
|75
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 6/41
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 6/41
|Ingredient  in Madhvasava
|Ingredient  in Madhvasava
|-
|-
|77
|76
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 6/46
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 6/46
|For  drinking water Boiled with it
|For  drinking water Boiled with it
|-
|-
|78
|77
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 6/48
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 6/48
|As a diet
|As a diet
|-
|-
|79
|78
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/44
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/44
|As [[Virechana]] dravya
|As [[Virechana]] dravya
|-
|-
|80
|79
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/62
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/62
|Ingredient in Patoladi  Kwatha
|Ingredient in Patoladi  Kwatha
|-
|-
|81
|80
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/65
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/65
|Ingredient in Mustadi  Churna
|Ingredient in Mustadi  Churna
|-
|-
|82
|81
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/68
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/68
|Ingredient in Triphaladi  Churna
|Ingredient in Triphaladi  Churna
|-
|-
|83
|82
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/70
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/70
|Kushthanashak Yoga
|Kushthanashak Yoga
|-
|-
|84
|83
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/74
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/74
|Ingredient in Madhvasav
|Ingredient in Madhvasav
|-
|-
|85
|84
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/77
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/77
|Ingredient in Kanakabindurishta
|Ingredient in Kanakabindurishta
|-
|-
|86
|85
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/81
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/81
|Ingredient in Triphalasava
|Ingredient in Triphalasava
|-
|-
|87
|86
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]7/82
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]7/82
|Pathya diet in Kushtha
|Pathya diet in Kushtha
|-
|-
|88
|87
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/91
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/91
|Ingredient in Sidhdharthak  snan and Lepa, Abhyantar and Bahya-shodhanarth
|Ingredient in Sidhdharthak  snan and Lepa, Abhyantar and Bahya-shodhanarth
|-
|-
|89
|88
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/97
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/97
|Ingredient in Kushthaghna  Yoga
|Ingredient in Kushthaghna  Yoga
|-
|-
|90
|89
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/100
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/100
|Kwath prayog in Kapha-Pittaja Kushtha
|Kwath prayog in Kapha-Pittaja Kushtha
|-
|-
|91
|90
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/128
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/128
|Abhyantara and Bahyaprayogartha Pana, Snana, Lepa
|Abhyantara and Bahyaprayogartha Pana, Snana, Lepa
|-
|-
|92
|91
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/136
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/136
|Ingredient in Vata-Pitta  nashak Ghrita
|Ingredient in Vata-Pitta  nashak Ghrita
|-
|-
|93
|92
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/140
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/140
|Ingredient in Tiktashatpala  Ghrita
|Ingredient in Tiktashatpala  Ghrita
|-
|-
|94
|93
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/144
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/144
|Ingredient in Mahatikta Ghrita
|Ingredient in Mahatikta Ghrita
|-
|-
|95
|94
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/147
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/147
|Ingredient in Mahatikta  Ghrita
|Ingredient in Mahatikta  Ghrita
|-
|-
|96
|95
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/153
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/153
|Ingredient in Mahakhadira  Ghrita
|Ingredient in Mahakhadira  Ghrita
|-
|-
|97
|96
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/155
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/155
|Ingredient in Mahakhadira  Ghrita
|Ingredient in Mahakhadira  Ghrita
|-
|-
|98
|97
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 8/67
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 8/67
|Pathya diet for Pinas in  treatment of Rajayakshma
|Pathya diet for Pinas in  treatment of Rajayakshma
|-
|-
|99
|98
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 8/100
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 8/100
|Ingredient in Avaleha
|Ingredient in Avaleha
|-
|-
|100
|99
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 8/101
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 8/101
|Ingredient in Avaleha
|Ingredient in Avaleha
|-
|-
|101
|100
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 8/137
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 8/137
|As a Kaval dravya for Mukhashodhanarth
|As a Kaval dravya for Mukhashodhanarth
|-
|-
|102
|101
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 9/35
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 9/35
|Ingredient in Kalyanak  Ghrit
|Ingredient in Kalyanak  Ghrita
|-
|-
|103
|102
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 9/54
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 9/54
|Ingredient in Apara  lashunadya Ghrita
|Ingredient in Apara  lashunadya Ghrita
|-
|-
|104
|103
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 9/70
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 9/70
|Ingredient in Siddharthakadi  Agada
|Ingredient in Siddharthakadi  Agada
|-
|-
|105
|104
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 10/18
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 10/18
|Ingredient in Mahapanchagavya  Ghrita
|Ingredient in Mahapanchagavya  Ghrita
|-
|-
|106
|105
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 10/31
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 10/31
|Ingredient in Amalakadi  Ghrita
|Ingredient in Amalakadi  Ghrita
|-
|-
|107
|106
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 10/43
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 10/43
|As a Nasya dravya
|As a Nasya dravya
|-
|-
|108
|107
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 10/48
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 10/48
|Ingredient in Mustadi varti
|Ingredient in Mustadi varti
|-
|-
|109
|108
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 12/21
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 12/21
|In treatment of Kaphaja  Shvayathu
|In treatment of Kaphaja  Shvayathu
|-
|-
|110
|109
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 12/32
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 12/32
|Ingredient in Ashtashatorishta
|Ingredient in Ashtashatorishta
|-
|-
|111
|110
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 12/39
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 12/39
|Ingredient in Triphaladhyarishta
|Ingredient in Triphaladhyarishta
|-
|-
|112
|111
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 12/43
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 12/43
|Ingredient in Kshar Gudika
|Ingredient in Kshar Gudika
|-
|-
|113
|112
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 12/49
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 12/49
|Ingredient in Shilajatu  prayoga
|Ingredient in Shilajatu  prayoga
|-
|-
|114
|113
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 12/72
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 12/72
|As an Unmardan dravya  in Kaphaja Shvayathu
|As an Unmardan dravya  in Kaphaja Shvayathu
|-
|-
|115
|114
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 12/100
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 12/100
|Bahyaprayogarth Lepa in treatment of Jalagardabh
|Bahyaprayogarth Lepa in treatment of Jalagardabh
|-
|-
|116
|115
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 13/115
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 13/115
|As an ingredient  of Nagaradi ghrita
|As an ingredient  of Nagaradi ghrita
|-
|-
|117
|116
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 13/119
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 13/119
|As an  ingredient of Patoladi churna
|As an  ingredient of Patoladi churna
|-
|-
|118
|117
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]13/125
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 13/125
|As an  ingredient of Narayan churna
|As an  ingredient of Narayan churna
|-
|-
|119
|118
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 13/133
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 13/133
|As an  ingredient of Hapushadya churna
|As an  ingredient of Hapushadya churna
|-
|-
|120
|119
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 13/135
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 13/135
|As anupana of  Hapushadya churna
|As anupana of  Hapushadya churna
|-
|120
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 13/149
|Kwath mixed  with trikatu and yavakshara used in udararoga
|-
|-
|121
|121
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]].13/149
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 13/158
|Kwath mixed with trikatu and yavakshara used in udararoga
|In formulation of pippalyadi lavan
|-
|-
|122
|122
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]].13/158
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 13/163
|In  formulation of pippalyadi lavan
|In  formulation of ksharvatika
|-
|-
|123
|123
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 13/163
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 14/45
|In formulation of ksharvatika
|Used in swedana kriya
|-
|-
|124
|124
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 14/45
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 14/66
|Used in swedana kriya
|Use triphala kwath with trivrut churna
|-
|-
|125
|125
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 14/66
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 14/138
|Use triphala kwath with trivrut churna
|As an ingredient of abhayarista
|-
|-
|126
|126
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 14/138
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 14/145
|As an ingredient of abhayarista
|As an ingredient of dantyarista
|-
|-
|127
|127
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 14/145
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 14/148
|As an  ingredient of dantyarista
|As an  ingredient of phalarista
 
 
|-
|-
|128
|128
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 14/148
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 14/153
|As an  ingredient of phalarista
|As an  ingredient of dvitiya phalarista
|-
|-
|129
|129
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 14/153
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 14/202
|As an ingredient of dvitiya phalarista
|Dadhisara yoga is used in rakta arsha
|-
|-
|130
|130
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 14/202
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 15/87
|Dadhisara yoga is used in rakta arsha
|As an ingredient of traushnaadi ghrita
|-
|-
|131
|131
|
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 15/120
Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 15/87
|As an  ingredient of takrarista
 
|As an  ingredient of traushnaadi ghrit
 
 
 
|-
|-
|132
|132
|
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 15/152
Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 15/120
|As an ingredient of Duralabhasava(Kaphaja grahani )
|As an  ingredient of takrarista
|-
|-
|133
|133
|
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 15/177
Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 15/152
|As an ingredient of Bhallataka Kshara
|As an ingredient of Duralabhasava(Kaphaja grahani )
|-
|-
|134
|134
|
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 15/188
Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 15/177
|Used in preparation of Pancham Kshara
|As an ingredient of Bhallataka Kshara
|-
|-
|135
|135
|
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 16/58
Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 15/188
|Used in Kaphaja Pandu Roga
|Used in preparation of Pancham Kshara
|-
|-
|136
|136
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 16/58
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 16/135
 
|Used in Chikita of Halimak
 
 
|Used in Kaphaja Pandu Roga
|-
|-
|137
|137
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 16/135
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 16/89
|Used in Chikita of Halimak
|As an ingredient of Shilajatu Vataka
|-
|-
|138
|138
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 16/89
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 16/101
|As an ingredient of Shilajatu Vataka
|As an ingredient of Dhatryavleha
|-
|-
|139
|139
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 16/101
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 16/111
 
|As an ingredient of Dhatryarishta
 
|As an ingredient of Dhatryavleha
|-
|-
|140
|140
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 16/111
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 16/114
|As an ingredient of Dhatryarishta
|As an ingredient of Peya Dravya
|-
|-
|141
|141
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 16/114
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 17/129
|As an ingredient of Peya Dravya
|As an ingredient of satyadi yoga
|-
|-
|142
|142
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 17/129
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 17/135
|As an ingredient of satyadi yoga.
|Swarasa mixed with pippali and madhu is used in hikka svasa
|-
|-
|143
|143
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 17/135
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 17/140
|Swarasa mixed with pippali and madhu is used in hikka svasa
|As an ingredient of dashamuladhya ghrita
|-
|-
|144
|144
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 17/140
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 18/184
|As an ingredient of dashamuladhya ghrit
|As an ingredient of mudga yusha
|-
|-
|145
|145
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 18/184
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 18/90
|As an ingredient  of mudga yusha.
|As an ingredient  of sarkaradi leha
|-
|-
|146
|146
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 18/90
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 18/92
|As an ingredient  of sarkaradi leha.
|As an ingredient  of twakadi leha
|-
|-
|147
|147
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 18/92
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 18/94
|As an ingredient  of twakadi leha.
|As an ingredient  of vidaryadi leha
|-
|-
|148
|148
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 18/94
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 18/107
|As an ingredient of vidaryadi leha.
|Use it in a preparation of ghrita
|-
|-
|149
|149
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 18/107
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 18/118
|Use it in preparation of ghrita.
|As a yoga dravya
|-
|-
|150
|150
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 18/118
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 18/120
|As a yoga  dravya.
|As a yoga  dravya
|-
|-
|151
|151
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 18/120
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 18/122
|As a yoga  dravya.
|As a yoga  dravya
|-
|-
|152
|152
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 18/122
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 18/136
|As a yoga dravya.
|As an ingredient of pippalyadi leha
|-
|-
|153
|153
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 18/136
|
|As an ingredient  of pippalyadi leha.
Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 18/165
|As an ingredient  of ghrita yoga
|-
|-
|154
|154
|
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 18/88
Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 18/165
|As an ingredient  of leha yoga pittaja kasa
|As an ingredient  of ghrita yoga.
|-
|-
|155
|155
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 18/88
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 20/32
|As an ingredient of leha yoga pittaja kasa.
|Trusha & Chhardi-shamaka yoga
|-
|-
|156
|156
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 20/32
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 21/54
|Trusha & Chhardi-shamaka yoga.
|For kashaya pana
|-
|-
|157
|157
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 21/54
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 21/61
|For kashaya  pana.
|For kashaya  pana
|-
|-
|158
|158
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 21/61
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 21/67
|For kashaya pana.
|For virechana, give along with ghrita
|-
|-
|159
|159
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 21/67
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 21/111
|For virechana, give along with ghrita.
|As a pathya ahara
|-
|-
|160
|160
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 21/111
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 22/36
|As a pathya  ahara.
|For lepa prayoga
|-
|-
|161
|161
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 22/36
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 23/226
|For lepa prayoga.
|As a pathya ahara
|-
|-
|162
|162
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 23/226
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 24/139
|As a pathya ahara.
|Used as yusha in pittaja  madatyaya
|-
|-
|163
|163
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 24/139
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 24/140
|Used as yusha in pittaja  madatyaya.
|Used as yusha, Tarpana  & rasa in Pittaja madatyaya
|-
|-
|164
|164
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 24/140
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 24/183
|Used as yusha, Tarpana  & rasa in Pittaja madatyaya.
|Used in pachana
|-
|-
|165
|165
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 24/183
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 25/84
|Used in pachana.
|Used as vranashodhaka kashaya
|-
|-
|166
|166
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 25/84
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 25/90
|Used as vranashodhaka kashaya.
|As an ingredient of Kamppilakadi taila
|-
|-
|167
|167
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 25/90
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 25/110
|As an ingredient of Kamppilakadi taila.
|Used for vrana shaithilya, saukumarya &  prasadana
|-
|-
|168
|168
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 25/110
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 25/116
|Used for vrana shaithilya, saukumarya &  prasadana.
|Used for savarnikarana
|-
|-
|169
|169
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 25/116
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 26/53
|Used for savarnikarana.
|Used in pittaja  mutrakruchhra
|-
|-
|170
|170
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 26/53
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 26/65
|Used in pittaja mutrakruchhra.
|As an ingredient of Trutyadi churna
|-
|-
|171
|171
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 26/65
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 26/83
|As an ingredient of  Trutyadi churna.
|As an ingredient of Haritakyadi Ghrita in vataja hrudroga
|-
|-
|172
|172
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 26/83
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 26/87
|As an ingredient of Haritakyadi Ghrita in  vataja hrudroga.
|As an ingredient of Trushnadi Ghrita
|-
|-
|173
|173
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 26/87
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 26/163
|As an ingredient of Trushnadi Ghrita.
|As an ingredient of Mayur Ghrita
|-
|-
|174
|174
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 26/163
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 26/167
|As an ingredient of Mayur Ghrita.
|As an ingredient of Mahamayur Ghrita
|-
|-
|175
|175
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 26/167
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 26/195
|As an ingredient of Mahamayur Ghrita.
|As an ingredient of Kalak churna
|-
|-
|176
|176
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 26/195
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 26/198
|As an ingredient of Kalak churna.
|As an ingredient of Mrudvikadi churna
|-
|-
|177
|177
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 26/198
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 26/205
|As an ingredient of Mrudvikadi churna.
|Used for mukhadhavna
|-
|-
|178
|178
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 26/205
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 26/209
|Used for mukhadhavna.
|As an ingredient of Khadiradi gutika
|-
|-
|179
|179
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 26/209
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 26/216
|As an ingredient of Khadiradi gutika.
|Used for kavala in  arochaka
|-
|-
|180
|180
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 26/216
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 26/239
|Used for kavala in  arochaka.
|Used for aaschotana in  Kaphaja netraroga
|-
|-
|181
|181
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 26/239
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 26/241
|Used for aaschotana in  Kaphaja netraroga.
|As an ingredient of Sumanakorkadi varti
|-
|-
|182
|182
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 26/241
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 26/242
|As an ingredient of Sumanakorkadi varti.
|As an ingredient of Saindhavadi varti
|-
|-
|183
|183
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 26/242
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 26/254
|As an ingredient of Saindhavadi varti.
|As an ingredient of Drustiprada varti
|-
|-
|184
|184
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 26/254
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 26/259
|As an ingredient of Drustiprada varti.
|As an ingredient of Krushnasarpavasadi rasakriya
|-
|-
|185
|185
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 26/259
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 26/260
|As an ingredient of  Krushnasarpavasadi rasakriya.
|Used in timir roga
|-
|-
|186
|186
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 26/260
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 26/261
|Used in timir roga.
|As an ingredient of  Dhatryadi Rasakriya
|-
|-
|187
|187
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 26/261
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 26/270,  273
|As an ingredient of Dhatryadi Rasakriya.
|As an ingredient of Mahaneela Ghrita
|-
|-
|188
|188
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 26/270,  273
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 26/277
|As an ingredient of Mahaneela Ghrita.
|As an ingredient of Prapoundrakadi taila
|-
|-
|189
|189
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 26/277
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 26/279
|As an ingredient of Prapoundrakadi taila.
|As an ingredient of Tiladi yoga
|-
|-
|190
|190
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]. 26/279
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 26/281
|As an ingredient of Tiladi yoga.
|Used in palitya
|-
|-
|191
|191
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]].26/281
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 29/63
|Used in palitya
|As an ingredient of Jeevaniya Ghrita
|-
|-
|192
|192
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]].29/63
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 29/85
|As an ingredient of Jeevaniya Ghrita.
|As an ingredient of Kashmaryadi kwath for Virechana  karma
|-
|-
|193
|193
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]].29/85
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 29/86
|As an ingredient of Kashmaryadi kwath for Virechana  karma.
|Used as Kwatha with madhu for Kaphaja vatarakta
|-
|-
|194
|194
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]].29/86
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 29/86
|Used as Kwatha with madhu for Kaphaja vatarakta.
|Used for Kaphaja vatarakta
|-
|-
|195
|195
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]].29/86
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 29/98, 99
|Used for Kaphaja vatarakta.
|As an ingredient of Sukumaraka taila
|-
|-
|196
|196
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]].29/98, 99
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 29/152
|As an ingredient of Sukumaraka taila.
|As an ingredient of Triphaladi kalka in tridoshaja shola
|-
|-
|197
|197
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]].29/152
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 30/78
|As an ingredient of Triphaladi kalka in tridoshaja shola.
|As an ingredient of Dhatakyadi taila
|-
|-
|198
|198
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]].30/78
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 30/117
|As an ingredient of Dhatakyadi taila.
|Used in the treatment of Sveta pradara
|-
|-
|199
|199
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]].30/117
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 30/117
|Used in the treatment of Sveta pradara.
|Used in the treatment of Sveta pradara along with  honey
|-
|-
|200
|200
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]].30/117
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 30/149
|Used in the treatment of Sveta pradara along with honey.
|Abhaya – Amalaki rasayana used in the treatment of  Pitta dushta sukra dosha
|-
|-
|201
|201
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]].30/149
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 30/259
|Abhaya – Amalaki rasayana used in the treatment of  Pitta dushta sukra dosha.
|As a pathya ahara in stanya dosha
|-
|-
|202
|202
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]].30/259
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 30/150
|As a pathya ahara in stanya dosha.
|Amruta rasayana, used in the treatment of Kapha  dushta sukra dosha
|-
|-
|203
|203
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]].30/150
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 30/261
|Amruta rasayana, used in the treatment of Kapha  dushta sukra dosha.
|As a paniya yoga, in the treatment of Stanya dosha
|-
|-
|204
|204
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]].30/261
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 30/267
|As a paniya yoga, in the treatment of Stanya dosha.
|Used in the treatment of Phena sanghat, As an  ingredient of Kiratatiktadi kwatha
|-
|-
|205
|205
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]].30/267
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 30/279
|Used in the treatment of Phena sanghat, As an  ingredient of Kiratatiktadi kwatha.
|Used in the treatment of Gaurava stanya dosha
|-
|206
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]].30/279
|Used in the treatment of Gaurava stanya dosha.
|-
|-
|}
|}