Amalaki: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Dridhabala (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Vimana Sthana]]8/136 | |Cha.Sa.[[Vimana Sthana]] 8/136 | ||
|[[Virechana]] Dravyani (list of medicines used in therapeutic purgation) | |[[Virechana]] Dravyani (list of medicines used in therapeutic purgation) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|44 | |44 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]3/184 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 3/184 | ||
|Used as peya with Ghrita where jwara is associated with Constipation(Doshanulomaka) | |Used as peya with Ghrita where jwara is associated with Constipation(Doshanulomaka) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]3/186 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 3/186 | ||
|Used as peya where jwara is associated with Constipation & Kostha shoola | |Used as peya where jwara is associated with Constipation & Kostha shoola | ||
|- | |- | ||
|46 | |46 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]3/188 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 3/188 | ||
|Used as peya with Ghrita and Sarkara where jwara is associated with Anindra, Trushna & asweda | |Used as peya with Ghrita and Sarkara where jwara is associated with Anindra, Trushna & asweda | ||
|- | |- | ||
|47 | |47 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]3/201 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 3/201 | ||
|Used as Triphala kwatha in Anyedhyushka jwara | |Used as Triphala kwatha in Anyedhyushka jwara | ||
|- | |- | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]3/202 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 3/202 | ||
|Used as kwatha in Chaturthaka jwara | |Used as kwatha in Chaturthaka jwara | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49 | |49 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]3/205 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 3/205 | ||
|As an ingredient of Triphala in Vatsakadi kashaya | |As an ingredient of Triphala in Vatsakadi kashaya | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 263: | Line 263: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|51 | |51 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]3/207 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 3/207 | ||
|Used as kwatha with guda in Dosha vibadhdhata | |Used as kwatha with guda in Dosha vibadhdhata | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 283: | Line 283: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|56 | |56 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]3/230 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 3/230 | ||
|Used as svarasa for [[Virechana]] | |Used as svarasa for [[Virechana]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 330: | Line 330: | ||
|As a diet in Pittaj Gulma | |As a diet in Pittaj Gulma | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |68 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 5/149 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 5/149 | ||
|Ingredient of Mishrak Sneha | |Ingredient of Mishrak Sneha | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |69 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 6/22 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 6/22 | ||
|Prameha nashak Santarpana yoga | |Prameha nashak Santarpana yoga | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |70 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 6/26 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 6/26 | ||
|Sarva Prameha nashak yoga | |Sarva Prameha nashak yoga | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |71 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 6/28 | ||
|Used for making decoction in Kaphaja prameha | |Used for making decoction in Kaphaja prameha | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |72 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 6/30 | ||
|Used for making decoction in Pittaja prameha | |Used for making decoction in Pittaja prameha | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |73 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 6/36 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 6/36 | ||
|As Kapha-Pittaj prameha nashaka yoga | |As Kapha-Pittaj prameha nashaka yoga | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |74 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 6/40 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 6/40 | ||
|Ingredient in Phalatrikadi Kvatha | |Ingredient in Phalatrikadi Kvatha | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |75 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 6/41 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 6/41 | ||
|Ingredient in Madhvasava | |Ingredient in Madhvasava | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |76 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 6/46 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 6/46 | ||
|For drinking water Boiled with it | |For drinking water Boiled with it | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |77 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 6/48 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 6/48 | ||
|As a diet | |As a diet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |78 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/44 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/44 | ||
|As [[Virechana]] dravya | |As [[Virechana]] dravya | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |79 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/62 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/62 | ||
|Ingredient in Patoladi Kwatha | |Ingredient in Patoladi Kwatha | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |80 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/65 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/65 | ||
|Ingredient in Mustadi Churna | |Ingredient in Mustadi Churna | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |81 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/68 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/68 | ||
|Ingredient in Triphaladi Churna | |Ingredient in Triphaladi Churna | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |82 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/70 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/70 | ||
|Kushthanashak Yoga | |Kushthanashak Yoga | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |83 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/74 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/74 | ||
|Ingredient in Madhvasav | |Ingredient in Madhvasav | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |84 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/77 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/77 | ||
|Ingredient in Kanakabindurishta | |Ingredient in Kanakabindurishta | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |85 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/81 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/81 | ||
|Ingredient in Triphalasava | |Ingredient in Triphalasava | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |86 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]7/82 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]7/82 | ||
|Pathya diet in Kushtha | |Pathya diet in Kushtha | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |87 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/91 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/91 | ||
|Ingredient in Sidhdharthak snan and Lepa, Abhyantar and Bahya-shodhanarth | |Ingredient in Sidhdharthak snan and Lepa, Abhyantar and Bahya-shodhanarth | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |88 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/97 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/97 | ||
|Ingredient in Kushthaghna Yoga | |Ingredient in Kushthaghna Yoga | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |89 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/100 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/100 | ||
|Kwath prayog in Kapha-Pittaja Kushtha | |Kwath prayog in Kapha-Pittaja Kushtha | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |90 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/128 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/128 | ||
|Abhyantara and Bahyaprayogartha Pana, Snana, Lepa | |Abhyantara and Bahyaprayogartha Pana, Snana, Lepa | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |91 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/136 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/136 | ||
|Ingredient in Vata-Pitta nashak Ghrita | |Ingredient in Vata-Pitta nashak Ghrita | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |92 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/140 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/140 | ||
|Ingredient in Tiktashatpala Ghrita | |Ingredient in Tiktashatpala Ghrita | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |93 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/144 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/144 | ||
|Ingredient in Mahatikta Ghrita | |Ingredient in Mahatikta Ghrita | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |94 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/147 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/147 | ||
|Ingredient in Mahatikta Ghrita | |Ingredient in Mahatikta Ghrita | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |95 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/153 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/153 | ||
|Ingredient in Mahakhadira Ghrita | |Ingredient in Mahakhadira Ghrita | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |96 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/155 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 7/155 | ||
|Ingredient in Mahakhadira Ghrita | |Ingredient in Mahakhadira Ghrita | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |97 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 8/67 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 8/67 | ||
|Pathya diet for Pinas in treatment of Rajayakshma | |Pathya diet for Pinas in treatment of Rajayakshma | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |98 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 8/100 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 8/100 | ||
|Ingredient in Avaleha | |Ingredient in Avaleha | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |99 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 8/101 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 8/101 | ||
|Ingredient in Avaleha | |Ingredient in Avaleha | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |100 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 8/137 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 8/137 | ||
|As a Kaval dravya for Mukhashodhanarth | |As a Kaval dravya for Mukhashodhanarth | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |101 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 9/35 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 9/35 | ||
|Ingredient in Kalyanak | |Ingredient in Kalyanak Ghrita | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |102 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 9/54 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 9/54 | ||
|Ingredient in Apara lashunadya Ghrita | |Ingredient in Apara lashunadya Ghrita | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |103 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 9/70 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 9/70 | ||
|Ingredient in Siddharthakadi Agada | |Ingredient in Siddharthakadi Agada | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |104 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 10/18 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 10/18 | ||
|Ingredient in Mahapanchagavya Ghrita | |Ingredient in Mahapanchagavya Ghrita | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |105 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 10/31 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 10/31 | ||
|Ingredient in Amalakadi Ghrita | |Ingredient in Amalakadi Ghrita | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |106 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 10/43 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 10/43 | ||
|As a Nasya dravya | |As a Nasya dravya | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |107 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 10/48 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 10/48 | ||
|Ingredient in Mustadi varti | |Ingredient in Mustadi varti | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |108 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 12/21 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 12/21 | ||
|In treatment of Kaphaja Shvayathu | |In treatment of Kaphaja Shvayathu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |109 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 12/32 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 12/32 | ||
|Ingredient in Ashtashatorishta | |Ingredient in Ashtashatorishta | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |110 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 12/39 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 12/39 | ||
|Ingredient in Triphaladhyarishta | |Ingredient in Triphaladhyarishta | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |111 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 12/43 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 12/43 | ||
|Ingredient in Kshar Gudika | |Ingredient in Kshar Gudika | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |112 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 12/49 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 12/49 | ||
|Ingredient in Shilajatu prayoga | |Ingredient in Shilajatu prayoga | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |113 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 12/72 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 12/72 | ||
|As an Unmardan dravya in Kaphaja Shvayathu | |As an Unmardan dravya in Kaphaja Shvayathu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |114 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 12/100 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 12/100 | ||
|Bahyaprayogarth Lepa in treatment of Jalagardabh | |Bahyaprayogarth Lepa in treatment of Jalagardabh | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |115 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 13/115 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 13/115 | ||
|As an ingredient of Nagaradi ghrita | |As an ingredient of Nagaradi ghrita | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |116 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 13/119 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 13/119 | ||
|As an ingredient of Patoladi churna | |As an ingredient of Patoladi churna | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |117 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]]13/125 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 13/125 | ||
|As an ingredient of Narayan churna | |As an ingredient of Narayan churna | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |118 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 13/133 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 13/133 | ||
|As an ingredient of Hapushadya churna | |As an ingredient of Hapushadya churna | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |119 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 13/135 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 13/135 | ||
|As anupana of Hapushadya churna | |As anupana of Hapushadya churna | ||
|- | |||
|120 | |||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 13/149 | |||
|Kwath mixed with trikatu and yavakshara used in udararoga | |||
|- | |- | ||
|121 | |121 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 13/158 | ||
| | |In formulation of pippalyadi lavan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|122 | |122 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 13/163 | ||
|In formulation of | |In formulation of ksharvatika | ||
|- | |- | ||
|123 | |123 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 14/45 | ||
| | |Used in swedana kriya | ||
|- | |- | ||
|124 | |124 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 14/66 | ||
| | |Use triphala kwath with trivrut churna | ||
|- | |- | ||
|125 | |125 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 14/138 | ||
| | |As an ingredient of abhayarista | ||
|- | |- | ||
|126 | |126 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 14/145 | ||
|As an ingredient | |As an ingredient of dantyarista | ||
|- | |- | ||
|127 | |127 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 14/148 | ||
|As an ingredient of | |As an ingredient of phalarista | ||
|- | |- | ||
|128 | |128 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 14/153 | ||
|As an ingredient of phalarista | |As an ingredient of dvitiya phalarista | ||
|- | |- | ||
|129 | |129 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 14/202 | ||
| | |Dadhisara yoga is used in rakta arsha | ||
|- | |- | ||
|130 | |130 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 15/87 | ||
| | |As an ingredient of traushnaadi ghrita | ||
|- | |- | ||
|131 | |131 | ||
| | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 15/120 | ||
Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |As an ingredient of takrarista | ||
|As an ingredient of | |||
|- | |- | ||
|132 | |132 | ||
| | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 15/152 | ||
Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |As an ingredient of Duralabhasava(Kaphaja grahani ) | ||
|As an | |||
|- | |- | ||
|133 | |133 | ||
| | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 15/177 | ||
Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |As an ingredient of Bhallataka Kshara | ||
|As an ingredient | |||
|- | |- | ||
|134 | |134 | ||
| | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 15/188 | ||
Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Used in preparation of Pancham Kshara | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|135 | |135 | ||
| | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 16/58 | ||
Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Used in Kaphaja Pandu Roga | ||
|Used in | |||
|- | |- | ||
|136 | |136 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 16/135 | ||
|Used in Chikita of Halimak | |||
|Used in | |||
|- | |- | ||
|137 | |137 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 16/89 | ||
| | |As an ingredient of Shilajatu Vataka | ||
|- | |- | ||
|138 | |138 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 16/101 | ||
|As an ingredient of | |As an ingredient of Dhatryavleha | ||
|- | |- | ||
|139 | |139 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 16/111 | ||
|As an ingredient of Dhatryarishta | |||
|As an ingredient of | |||
|- | |- | ||
|140 | |140 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 16/114 | ||
|As an ingredient of | |As an ingredient of Peya Dravya | ||
|- | |- | ||
|141 | |141 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 17/129 | ||
|As an ingredient of | |As an ingredient of satyadi yoga | ||
|- | |- | ||
|142 | |142 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 17/135 | ||
| | |Swarasa mixed with pippali and madhu is used in hikka svasa | ||
|- | |- | ||
|143 | |143 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 17/140 | ||
| | |As an ingredient of dashamuladhya ghrita | ||
|- | |- | ||
|144 | |144 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 18/184 | ||
|As an ingredient of | |As an ingredient of mudga yusha | ||
|- | |- | ||
|145 | |145 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 18/90 | ||
|As an ingredient of | |As an ingredient of sarkaradi leha | ||
|- | |- | ||
|146 | |146 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 18/92 | ||
|As an ingredient of | |As an ingredient of twakadi leha | ||
|- | |- | ||
|147 | |147 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 18/94 | ||
|As an ingredient of | |As an ingredient of vidaryadi leha | ||
|- | |- | ||
|148 | |148 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 18/107 | ||
| | |Use it in a preparation of ghrita | ||
|- | |- | ||
|149 | |149 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 18/118 | ||
| | |As a yoga dravya | ||
|- | |- | ||
|150 | |150 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 18/120 | ||
|As a yoga dravya | |As a yoga dravya | ||
|- | |- | ||
|151 | |151 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 18/122 | ||
|As a yoga dravya | |As a yoga dravya | ||
|- | |- | ||
|152 | |152 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 18/136 | ||
|As | |As an ingredient of pippalyadi leha | ||
|- | |- | ||
|153 | |153 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | | | ||
|As an ingredient of | Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 18/165 | ||
|As an ingredient of ghrita yoga | |||
|- | |- | ||
|154 | |154 | ||
| | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 18/88 | ||
Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |As an ingredient of leha yoga pittaja kasa | ||
|As an ingredient of | |||
|- | |- | ||
|155 | |155 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 20/32 | ||
| | |Trusha & Chhardi-shamaka yoga | ||
|- | |- | ||
|156 | |156 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 21/54 | ||
| | |For kashaya pana | ||
|- | |- | ||
|157 | |157 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 21/61 | ||
|For kashaya pana | |For kashaya pana | ||
|- | |- | ||
|158 | |158 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 21/67 | ||
|For | |For virechana, give along with ghrita | ||
|- | |- | ||
|159 | |159 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 21/111 | ||
| | |As a pathya ahara | ||
|- | |- | ||
|160 | |160 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 22/36 | ||
| | |For lepa prayoga | ||
|- | |- | ||
|161 | |161 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 23/226 | ||
| | |As a pathya ahara | ||
|- | |- | ||
|162 | |162 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 24/139 | ||
| | |Used as yusha in pittaja madatyaya | ||
|- | |- | ||
|163 | |163 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 24/140 | ||
|Used as yusha in | |Used as yusha, Tarpana & rasa in Pittaja madatyaya | ||
|- | |- | ||
|164 | |164 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 24/183 | ||
|Used | |Used in pachana | ||
|- | |- | ||
|165 | |165 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 25/84 | ||
|Used | |Used as vranashodhaka kashaya | ||
|- | |- | ||
|166 | |166 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 25/90 | ||
| | |As an ingredient of Kamppilakadi taila | ||
|- | |- | ||
|167 | |167 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 25/110 | ||
| | |Used for vrana shaithilya, saukumarya & prasadana | ||
|- | |- | ||
|168 | |168 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 25/116 | ||
|Used for | |Used for savarnikarana | ||
|- | |- | ||
|169 | |169 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 26/53 | ||
|Used | |Used in pittaja mutrakruchhra | ||
|- | |- | ||
|170 | |170 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 26/65 | ||
| | |As an ingredient of Trutyadi churna | ||
|- | |- | ||
|171 | |171 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 26/83 | ||
|As an ingredient of | |As an ingredient of Haritakyadi Ghrita in vataja hrudroga | ||
|- | |- | ||
|172 | |172 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 26/87 | ||
|As an ingredient of | |As an ingredient of Trushnadi Ghrita | ||
|- | |- | ||
|173 | |173 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 26/163 | ||
|As an ingredient of | |As an ingredient of Mayur Ghrita | ||
|- | |- | ||
|174 | |174 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 26/167 | ||
|As an ingredient of | |As an ingredient of Mahamayur Ghrita | ||
|- | |- | ||
|175 | |175 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 26/195 | ||
|As an ingredient of | |As an ingredient of Kalak churna | ||
|- | |- | ||
|176 | |176 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 26/198 | ||
|As an ingredient of | |As an ingredient of Mrudvikadi churna | ||
|- | |- | ||
|177 | |177 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 26/205 | ||
| | |Used for mukhadhavna | ||
|- | |- | ||
|178 | |178 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 26/209 | ||
| | |As an ingredient of Khadiradi gutika | ||
|- | |- | ||
|179 | |179 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 26/216 | ||
| | |Used for kavala in arochaka | ||
|- | |- | ||
|180 | |180 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 26/239 | ||
|Used for | |Used for aaschotana in Kaphaja netraroga | ||
|- | |- | ||
|181 | |181 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 26/241 | ||
| | |As an ingredient of Sumanakorkadi varti | ||
|- | |- | ||
|182 | |182 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 26/242 | ||
|As an ingredient of | |As an ingredient of Saindhavadi varti | ||
|- | |- | ||
|183 | |183 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 26/254 | ||
|As an ingredient of | |As an ingredient of Drustiprada varti | ||
|- | |- | ||
|184 | |184 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 26/259 | ||
|As an ingredient of | |As an ingredient of Krushnasarpavasadi rasakriya | ||
|- | |- | ||
|185 | |185 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 26/260 | ||
| | |Used in timir roga | ||
|- | |- | ||
|186 | |186 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 26/261 | ||
| | |As an ingredient of Dhatryadi Rasakriya | ||
|- | |- | ||
|187 | |187 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 26/270, 273 | ||
|As an ingredient of | |As an ingredient of Mahaneela Ghrita | ||
|- | |- | ||
|188 | |188 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 26/277 | ||
|As an ingredient of | |As an ingredient of Prapoundrakadi taila | ||
|- | |- | ||
|189 | |189 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 26/279 | ||
|As an ingredient of | |As an ingredient of Tiladi yoga | ||
|- | |- | ||
|190 | |190 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 26/281 | ||
| | |Used in palitya | ||
|- | |- | ||
|191 | |191 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 29/63 | ||
| | |As an ingredient of Jeevaniya Ghrita | ||
|- | |- | ||
|192 | |192 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 29/85 | ||
|As an ingredient of | |As an ingredient of Kashmaryadi kwath for Virechana karma | ||
|- | |- | ||
|193 | |193 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 29/86 | ||
| | |Used as Kwatha with madhu for Kaphaja vatarakta | ||
|- | |- | ||
|194 | |194 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 29/86 | ||
|Used | |Used for Kaphaja vatarakta | ||
|- | |- | ||
|195 | |195 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 29/98, 99 | ||
| | |As an ingredient of Sukumaraka taila | ||
|- | |- | ||
|196 | |196 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 29/152 | ||
|As an ingredient of | |As an ingredient of Triphaladi kalka in tridoshaja shola | ||
|- | |- | ||
|197 | |197 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 30/78 | ||
|As an ingredient of | |As an ingredient of Dhatakyadi taila | ||
|- | |- | ||
|198 | |198 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 30/117 | ||
| | |Used in the treatment of Sveta pradara | ||
|- | |- | ||
|199 | |199 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 30/117 | ||
|Used in the treatment of Sveta pradara | |Used in the treatment of Sveta pradara along with honey | ||
|- | |- | ||
|200 | |200 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 30/149 | ||
| | |Abhaya – Amalaki rasayana used in the treatment of Pitta dushta sukra dosha | ||
|- | |- | ||
|201 | |201 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 30/259 | ||
| | |As a pathya ahara in stanya dosha | ||
|- | |- | ||
|202 | |202 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 30/150 | ||
| | |Amruta rasayana, used in the treatment of Kapha dushta sukra dosha | ||
|- | |- | ||
|203 | |203 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 30/261 | ||
| | |As a paniya yoga, in the treatment of Stanya dosha | ||
|- | |- | ||
|204 | |204 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 30/267 | ||
| | |Used in the treatment of Phena sanghat, As an ingredient of Kiratatiktadi kwatha | ||
|- | |- | ||
|205 | |205 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 30/279 | ||
|Used in the treatment of Gaurava stanya dosha | |||
|Used in the treatment of Gaurava stanya dosha | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||