Dipyaka: Difference between revisions

JigarTanna (talk | contribs)
JigarTanna (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 25: Line 25:


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|+'''Herbs and their activities'''
|+'''Herbs and their activities'''
|'''Sr.no.'''
|'''Sr.no.'''
Line 99: Line 100:
|-
|-
|18
|18
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 13/103
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 13/103  
|In treatment  of Kaphaja  uadara roga
|In treatment  of Kaphaja  uadara roga
|-
|-
|19
|19
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana13/125
 
Sthana13/125
|As an  ingredient of narayan churna
|As an  ingredient of narayan churna
|-
|-
Line 111: Line 110:
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthan 14/63
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthan 14/63
|As an ingredient  of traushnadi churna
|As an ingredient  of traushnadi churna
|-
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"


== Ayurvedic pharmacological properties ==
== Ayurvedic pharmacological properties ==