Bimbi: Difference between revisions

Eganeesh (talk | contribs)
Created page with "Coccinia indica W&A {{Infobox |title = Bimbi |label1 = Section/Chapter |data1 = Herb database/Bimbi |label2 = Botanical name(s) |data2 = Coccinia indica W&A |label3 = Contrib..."
 
Anaghas (talk | contribs)
 
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 34: Line 34:
| 1 || Sutra sthana 1/78 || Mulini ([[Vamana]]) (Therapeutic emesis)
| 1 || Sutra sthana 1/78 || Mulini ([[Vamana]]) (Therapeutic emesis)
|-
|-
| Example || Example || Example
| 2 || Sutra sthana 4/9(23) || Vamanopagmahakashay
|-
| 3 || [[Kalpa Sthana]] 1/14 || Vamanartha
|-
|-
| Example || Example || Example
|}
|}


== Ayurvedic pharmacological properties ==  
== Ayurvedic pharmacological properties ==  
Line 57: Line 57:
| 5 || Actions ([[karma]]) || Reduces [[kapha]] and [[pitta]]
| 5 || Actions ([[karma]]) || Reduces [[kapha]] and [[pitta]]
|-
|-
| 6 || Extra ordinary effect ([[prabhava]]) || --
|}
|}
 
 
== Current availability==  
== Current availability==