Amalaki: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 54: Line 54:
| 10 || [[Sutra Sthana]] 7/61 || To be taken with curd (dadhi saha sevanajanya ahara)
| 10 || [[Sutra Sthana]] 7/61 || To be taken with curd (dadhi saha sevanajanya ahara)
|-
|-
|11 || '''Sutra  Sthana 13/93'''
|11 || Sutra  Sthana 13/93
| '''Sneha  Vicharna'''
| Sneha  Vicharna
|-
|-
|12 ||'''Sutra  Sthana 15/07'''
|12 ||Sutra  Sthana 15/07
| '''Dravya  required for Aturalaya'''
| Dravya  required for Aturalaya
|-
|-
| 13 || Ch. Su.21/22  
| 13 || Ch. Su.21/22  
Line 96: Line 96:
| Abhyantar Krimi  Chikitsa
| Abhyantar Krimi  Chikitsa
|-
|-
|
|25
|Ch.Vi.8/136
|Ch.Vi.8/136
|Virechana  Dravyani
|Virechana  Dravyani
|-
|-
|
|26
|Ch Vi 8/139
|Ch Vi 8/139
|Madhur skanda
|Madhur skanda
|-
|-
|
|27
|Ch Vi 8/140
|Ch Vi 8/140
|Amla Skandha
|Amla Skandha
|-
|-
|
|28
|[[Kalpa Sthana]] 1/8
|[[Kalpa Sthana]] 1/8
|Desha vichara
|Desha vichara
|-
|-
|
|29
|[[Kalpa Sthana]] 1/16
|[[Kalpa Sthana]] 1/16
|Vamanartha (for emesis)
|Vamanartha (for emesis)
|-
|-
|
|30
|[[Kalpa Sthana]] 7/30
|[[Kalpa Sthana]] 7/30
|Preparations of Trivrit Avaleha
|Preparations of Trivrit Avaleha
|-
|-
|
|31
|[[Kalpa Sthana]] 7/40
|[[Kalpa Sthana]] 7/40
|Kalyanaka Guda
|Kalyanaka Guda
|-
|-
|
|32
|[[Kalpa Sthana]] 7/46
|[[Kalpa Sthana]] 7/46
|Vyoshadi Modaka
|Vyoshadi Modaka
|-
|-
|
|33
|[[Kalpa Sthana]] 7/50
|[[Kalpa Sthana]] 7/50
|Pathyadi Modaka
|Pathyadi Modaka
|-
|-
|
|34
|[[Kalpa Sthana]] 7/65
|[[Kalpa Sthana]] 7/65
|Virechana Tarpana
|Virechana Tarpana
|-
|-
|
|35
|[[Kalpa Sthana]] 7/67
|[[Kalpa Sthana]] 7/67
|Dugdha Yoga
|Dugdha Yoga
|-
|-
|
|36
|[[Kalpa Sthana]] 8/10
|[[Kalpa Sthana]] 8/10
|Aragvadha Yoga
|Aragvadha Yoga
|-
|-
|
|37
|[[Kalpa Sthana]] 8/13
|[[Kalpa Sthana]] 8/13
|Ghrita Yoga
|Ghrita Yoga
|-
|-
|
|38
|[[Kalpa Sthana]] 9/6
|[[Kalpa Sthana]] 9/6
|Tilvaka yoga
|Tilvaka yoga
|-
|-
|
|39
|[[Kalpa Sthana]] 10/11
|[[Kalpa Sthana]] 10/11
|Sudha Yoga
|Sudha Yoga
|-
|-
|
|40
|[[Kalpa Sthana]] 10/20
|[[Kalpa Sthana]] 10/20
|Ghrita Yoga
|Ghrita Yoga
|-
|-
|
|41
|[[Kalpa Sthana]] 12/13
|[[Kalpa Sthana]] 12/13
|Avaleha Yoga
|Avaleha Yoga
|-
|-
|
|42
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 1/1/25
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 1/1/25
|Body purification  before rasayana treatment
|Body purification  before rasayana treatment
|-
|-
|
|43
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana  2/1/28
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana  2/1/28
|'''Ingredient in ''Bruhaniya  Gutika'''''
|Ingredient in Bruhaniya  Gutika
|-
|-
|
|44
|Cha.sa.
|Cha.sa.Chi.3/184
 
Chi.3/184
|Used as peya with Ghrita where jwara is associated  with Constipation(Doshanulomaka).
|Used as peya with Ghrita where jwara is associated  with Constipation(Doshanulomaka).
|-
|-
|
|45
|Cha.sa.
|Cha.sa.Chi.3/186
 
Chi.3/186
|Used as peya where jwara is associated with  Constipation & Kostha shoola.
|Used as peya where jwara is associated with  Constipation & Kostha shoola.
|-
|-
|
|46
|Cha.sa.
|Cha.sa.Chi.3/188
 
Chi.3/188
|Used as peya with Ghrita and Sarkara where jwara is  associated with Anindra, Trushna & asweda.
|Used as peya with Ghrita and Sarkara where jwara is  associated with Anindra, Trushna & asweda.
|-
|-
|
|47
|Cha.Sa.
|Cha.Sa.Chi.3/201
 
Chi.3/201
|Used as Triphala kwatha in Anyedhyushka jwara.
|Used as Triphala kwatha in Anyedhyushka jwara.
|-
|-
|
|48
|Cha.Sa.
|Cha.Sa.Chi.3/202
 
Chi.3/202
|Used as kwatha in Chaturthaka jwara.
|Used as kwatha in Chaturthaka jwara.
|-
|-
|
|49
|Cha.Sa.
|Cha.Sa.Chi.3/205
 
Chi.3/205
|As an ingredient of Triphala inVatsakadi kashaya.
|As an ingredient of Triphala inVatsakadi kashaya.
|-
|-
|
|50
|Cha.Sa.
|Cha.Sa.Chi.3/206
 
Chi.3/206
|As an ingredient of Triphala in Madhookadi kashaya.
|As an ingredient of Triphala in Madhookadi kashaya.
|-
|-
|
|51
|Cha.Sa.
|Cha.Sa.Chi.3/207
 
Chi.3/207
|Used as kwatha with guda in Dosha vibadhdhata.
|Used as kwatha with guda in Dosha vibadhdhata.
|-
|-
|
|52
|Cha.Sa.
|Cha.Sa.Chi.3/208
 
|Pitta- Kapha nashaka, Vatanulomana.
Chi.3/208
|Pitta- Kapha nashaka
 
Vatanulomana.
|-
|-
|
|53
|Cha.Sa.
|Cha.Sa.Chi.3/220
 
Chi.3/220
|As an ingredient of Pippalyadi Ghrita.
|As an ingredient of Pippalyadi Ghrita.
|-
|-
|
|54
|Cha.Sa.
|Cha.Sa.Chi.3/222
 
Chi.3/222
|As an ingredient of Vasadi Ghrita.
|As an ingredient of Vasadi Ghrita.
|-
|-
|
|55
|Cha.Sa.
|Cha.Sa.Chi.3/225
 
Chi.3/225
|As an ingredient of Baladi Ghrita.
|As an ingredient of Baladi Ghrita.
|-
|-
|
|56
|Cha.Sa.
|Cha.Sa.Chi.3/230
 
Chi.3/230
|Used as svarasa for Virechana.
|Used as svarasa for Virechana.
|-
|-
|
|57
|Cha.sa.
|Cha.sa.Chi.3/231
 
Chi.3/231
|Used for Virechana. With madhu and ghrita.
|Used for Virechana. With madhu and ghrita.
|-
|-
|
|58
|Cha.Sa.
|Cha.Sa.Chi.3/299
 
Chi.3/299
|As Triphala in Vishamajwara.
|As Triphala in Vishamajwara.
|-
|-
|
|59
|Cha.Sa.
|Cha.Sa.Chi.4/57
 
Chi.4/57
|As a Virechana dravya.
|As a Virechana dravya.
|-
|-
|
|60
|Cha.Sa.
|Cha.Sa.Chi.4/79
 
Chi.4/79
|Used in Raktapitta-shamaka yoga in ugra raktapitta.
|Used in Raktapitta-shamaka yoga in ugra raktapitta.
|-
|-
|
|61
|Ch. Chi.5/65
|Ch. Chi.5/65
|'''Ingredient in ''Trayushanaadi  ghrit'''''
|Ingredient in Trayushanaadi  ghrit
|-
|-
|
|62
|5/106
|Cha.Sa.Chi.5/106
|'''Ingredient of ''Nilinyadya  Ghrit'''''
|Ingredient of Nilinyadya  Ghrit
|-
|-
|
|63
|5/115
|Cha.Sa.Chi.5/115
|'''Ingredient of ''Rohinyadya  Ghrit'' for ''Pittaj Gulma'''''
|Ingredient of Rohinyadya  Ghrit for Pittaj Gulma
|-
|-
|
|64
|5/120
|Cha.Sa.Chi.5/120
|'''Ingredient in ''Trayamanadya  Ghrit'' for ''Pittaj Gulma'''''
|Ingredient in Trayamanadya  Ghrit for Pittaj Gulma
|-
|-
|
|65
|5/122
|Cha.Sa.Chi.5/122
|'''Ingredient in Amalakadya ''Ghrit'' for ''Pittaj Gulma'''''
|Ingredient in Amalakadya Ghrit  for Pittaj Gulma
|-
|-
|
|66
|5/123
|Cha.Sa.Chi.5/123
|'''Ingredient in Drakshadya ''Ghrit'' for ''Pittaj Gulma'''''
|Ingredient in Drakshadya Ghrit  for Pittaj Gulma
|-
|-
|
|67
|5/124
|Cha.Sa.Chi.5/124
|'''Ingredient in Drakshadya ''Ghrit'' for ''Pittaj Gulma'''''
|Ingredient in Drakshadya Ghrit  for Pittaj Gulma
|-
|-
|
|68
|5/133
|Cha.Sa.Chi.5/133
|'''As a diet in ''Pittaj Gulma'''''
|As a diet in Pittaj Gulma
|-
|-
|
|69
|5/149
|Cha.Sa.Chi.5/149
|'''Ingredient of ''Mishrak Sneha'''''
|Ingredient of Mishrak Sneha
|-
|-
|
|70
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 6/22
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 6/22
|'''''Prameh nashak Santarpan yog'''''
|Prameh nashak Santarpan yog
|-
|-
|
|71
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 6/26
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 6/26
|'''''Sarva Prameh nashak yog'''''
|Sarva Prameh nashak yog
|-
|-
|
|72
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 6/28
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 6/28
|'''Used for making decoction in ''Kaphaj  prameh'''''
|Used for making decoction in Kaphaj  prameh
|-
|-
|
|73
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 6/30
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 6/30
|'''Used for making decoction in ''Pittaj  prameh'''''
|Used for making decoction in Pittaj  prameh
|-
|-
|
|74
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 6/36
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 6/36
|'''As ''Kapha-Pittaj  prameh nashak yog'''''
|As Kapha-Pittaj  prameh nashak yog
|-
|-
|
|75
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 6/40
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 6/40
|'''Ingredient  in ''Phalatrikadi Kvath'''''
|Ingredient  in Phalatrikadi Kvath
|-
|-
|
|76
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 6/41
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 6/41
|'''Ingredient  in ''Madhvasav'''''
|Ingredient  in Madhvasav
|-
|-
|
|77
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 6/46
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 6/46
|'''For  drinking water Boiled with it'''
|For  drinking water Boiled with it
|-
|-
|
|78
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 6/48
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 6/48
|'''As a diet''' 
|As a diet
|-
|-
|
|79
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 7/44
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 7/44
|'''As ''Virechan dravya'''''
|As Virechan dravya
|-
|-
|
|80
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 7/62
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 7/62
|'''Ingredient in ''Patoladi  Kwath'''''
|Ingredient in Patoladi  Kwath
|-
|-
|
|81
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 7/65
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 7/65
|'''Ingredient in ''Mustadi  Churna'''''
|Ingredient in Mustadi  Churna
|-
|-
|
|82
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 7/68
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 7/68
|'''Ingredient in ''Triphaladi  Churna'''''
|Ingredient in Triphaladi  Churna
|-
|-
|
|83
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 7/70
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 7/70
|'''''Kushthanashak Yog'''''
|Kushthanashak Yog
|-
|-
|
|84
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 7/74
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 7/74
|'''Ingredient in ''Madhvasav'''''
|Ingredient in Madhvasav
|-
|-
|
|85
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 7/77
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 7/77
|'''Ingredient in ''Kanakabindurisht'''''
|Ingredient in Kanakabindurisht
|-
|-
|
|86
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 7/81
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 7/81
|'''Ingredient in ''Triphalasav'''''
|Ingredient in Triphalasav
|-
|-
|
|87
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 7/82
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 7/82
|'''''Pathya'' diet in ''Kushth'''''
|Pathya diet in Kushth
|-
|-
|
|88
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 7/91
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 7/91
|'''Ingredient in ''Sidhdharthak  snan'' and ''Lepa'''''
|Ingredient in Sidhdharthak  snan and Lepa, Abhyantar and Bahya-shodhanarth
 
'''''Abhyantar'' and ''Bahya-shodhanarth'''''
|-
|-
|
|89
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 7/97
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 7/97
|'''Ingredient in ''Kushthaghna  Yog'''''
|Ingredient in Kushthaghna  Yog
|-
|-
|
|90
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 7/100
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 7/100
|'''''Kwath prayog'' in ''Kapha-Pittaj Kushth'''''
|Kwath prayog in Kapha-Pittaj Kushth
|-
|-
|
|91
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 7/128
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 7/128
|'''''Abhyantar'' and ''Bahyaprayogarth'''''
|Abhyantar and Bahyaprayogarth


'''''Pana, Snan, Lepa'''''
Pana, Snan, Lepa
|-
|-
|
|92
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 7/136
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 7/136
|'''Ingredient in ''Vata-Pitta  nashak Ghrit'''''
|Ingredient in Vata-Pitta  nashak Ghrit
|-
|-
|
|93
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 7/140
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 7/140
|'''Ingredient in ''Tiktashatpala  Ghrit'''''
|Ingredient in Tiktashatpala  Ghrit
|-
|-
|
|94
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 7/144
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 7/144
|'''Ingredient in ''Mahatikta Ghrit'''''
|Ingredient in Mahatikta Ghrit
|-
|-
|
|95
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 7/147
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 7/147
|'''Ingredient in ''Mahatikta  Ghrit'''''
|Ingredient in Mahatikta  Ghrit
|-
|-
|
|96
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 7/153
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 7/153
|'''Ingredient in ''Mahakhadir  Ghrit'''''
|Ingredient in Mahakhadir  Ghrit
|-
|-
|
|97
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 7/155
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 7/155
|'''Ingredient in ''Mahakhadir  Ghrit'''''
|Ingredient in Mahakhadir  Ghrit
|-
|-
|
|98
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 8/67
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 8/67
|'''''Pathya'' diet for ''Pinas'' in  treatment of ''Rajayakshma''''' 
|Pathya diet for Pinas in  treatment of Rajayakshma
|-
|-
|
|99
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 8/100
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 8/100
|'''Ingredient in ''Avaleh'''''
|Ingredient in Avaleh
|-
|-
|
|100
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 8/101
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 8/101
|'''Ingredient in ''Avaleh'''''
|Ingredient in Avaleh
|-
|-
|
|101
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 8/137
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 8/137
|'''As a ''Kaval dravya'' for ''Mukhashodhanarth''''' 
|As a Kaval dravya for Mukhashodhanarth
|-
|-
|
|102
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa  Sthana 9/35
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa  Sthana 9/35
|'''Ingredient in ''Kalyanak  Ghrit'''''
|Ingredient in Kalyanak  Ghrit
|-
|-
|
|103
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 9/54
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 9/54
|'''Ingredient in ''Apara  lasunadya Ghrit'''''
|Ingredient in Apara  lasunadya Ghrit
|-
|-
|
|104
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 9/70
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 9/70
|'''Ingredient in ''Siddharthakadi  Agad'''''
|Ingredient in Siddharthakadi  Agad
|-
|-
|
|105
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 10/18
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 10/18
|'''Ingredient in ''Mahapanchagavya  Ghrit'''''
|Ingredient in Mahapanchagavya  Ghrit
|-
|-
|
|106
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 10/31
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 10/31
|'''Ingredient in ''Amalakadi  Ghrit'''''
|Ingredient in Amalakadi  Ghrit
|-
|-
|
|107
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 10/43
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 10/43
|'''As a ''Nasya dravya'''''
|As a Nasya dravya
|-
|-
|
|108
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 10/48
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 10/48
|'''Ingredient in ''Mustadi varti'''''
|Ingredient in Mustadi varti
|-
|-
|
|109
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 12/21
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 12/21
|'''In treatment of ''Kaphaj  Svayathu'''''
|In treatment of Kaphaj  Svayathu
|-
|-
|
|110
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 12/32
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 12/32
|'''Ingredient in ''Ashtashatorisht'''''
|Ingredient in Ashtashatorisht
|-
|-
|
|111
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 12/39
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 12/39
|'''Ingredient in ''Triphaladhyarisht'''''
|Ingredient in Triphaladhyarisht
|-
|-
|
|112
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 12/43
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 12/43
|'''Ingredient in ''Kshar Gudika'''''
|Ingredient in Kshar Gudika
|-
|-
|
|113
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 12/49
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 12/49
|'''Ingredient in ''Shilajatu  prayog'''''
|Ingredient in Shilajatu  prayog
|-
|-
|
|114
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 12/72
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 12/72
|'''As an ''Unmardan dravya'' in ''Kaphaj Shvayathu'''''
|As an Unmardan dravya  in Kaphaj Shvayathu
|-
|-
|
|115
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 12/100
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana 12/100
|'''''Bahyaprayogarth Lepa'' in treatment of ''Jalagardabh'''''
|Bahyaprayogarth Lepa in treatment of Jalagardabh
|-
|-
|
|116
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthan
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthan
13/115
13/115
|As an ingredient  of nagaradi ghrit
|As an ingredient  of nagaradi ghrit
|-
|-
|
|117
|Cha. Sa.
|Cha. Sa.Chikitsa


Chikitsa
Sthana13/119
 
Sthana
 
13/119
|As an  ingredient of patoladi churna
|As an  ingredient of patoladi churna
|-
|-
|
|118
|Cha. Sa.
|Cha. Sa.Chikitsa
 
Sthana13/125
Chikitsa
 
Sthana
 
13/125
|As an  ingredient of narayan churna
|As an  ingredient of narayan churna
|-
|-
|
|119
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa


Sthana
Sthana13/133
 
13/133
|As an  ingredient of hapushdya churna
|As an  ingredient of hapushdya churna
|-
|-
|
|120
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa


Sthana
Sthana13/135
 
13/135
|As anupan of  hapushdya churna
|As anupan of  hapushdya churna
|-
|-
|
|121
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa


Sthana
Sthana13/149
 
13/149
|Kwath mixed  with trikatu and yavakshara used in udararoga
|Kwath mixed  with trikatu and yavakshara used in udararoga
|-
|-
|
|122
|Cha. Sa.
|Cha. Sa.Chikitsa


Chikitsa
Sthana13/158
 
Sthana
 
13/158
|In  formulation of pippalyadi lavan
|In  formulation of pippalyadi lavan
|-
|-
|
|123
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa


Sthana
Sthana13/163
 
13/163
|In  formulation of ksharvatika
|In  formulation of ksharvatika
|-
|-
|
|124
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa


Sthan
Sthana14/45
 
14/45
|Used in  swedana kriya
|Used in  swedana kriya
|-
|-
|
|125
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa
 
Sthana14/66
Sthan
 
14/66
|Use triphala  kwath with trivrut churna
|Use triphala  kwath with trivrut churna
|-
|-
|
|126
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa


Sthan
Sthana14/138
 
14/138
|As an ingredient  of abhayarista
|As an ingredient  of abhayarista
|-
|-
|
|127
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa


Sthan
Sthana14/145
 
14/145
|As an  ingredient of dantyarista
|As an  ingredient of dantyarista




|-
|-
|
|128
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa


Sthan
Sthana14/148
 
14/148
|As an  ingredient of phalarista
|As an  ingredient of phalarista
|-
|-
|
|129
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa


Sthan
Sthana 14/153
 
14/153
|As an  ingredient of dvitiya phalarista
|As an  ingredient of dvitiya phalarista
|-
|-
|
|130
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa


Sthan
Sthana 14/202
 
14/202
|Dadhisara  yoga is used in rakta arsha
|Dadhisara  yoga is used in rakta arsha
|-
|-
|131
|
|
|
Cha.Sa. Chi. 15/87
 
 
 
a
 
15/87
 
 


|As an  ingredient of traushnaadi ghrit
|As an  ingredient of traushnaadi ghrit
Line 654: Line 560:


|-
|-
|132
|
|
|
Cha.Sa. Chi.  15/120
 
 
 
a 15/120
|As an  ingredient of takrarista
|As an  ingredient of takrarista
|-
|-
|133
|
|
|
Cha.Sa. Chi. 15/152
 
 
 
a 15/152
|As an ingredient  of Duralabhasava(Kaphaja grahani )
|As an ingredient  of Duralabhasava(Kaphaja grahani )
|-
|-
|134
|
|
|
Cha.Sa. Chi. 15/177
 
 
 
a 15/177
|As an  ingredient of Bhallataka Kshara
|As an  ingredient of Bhallataka Kshara
|-
|-
|135
|
|
|
Cha.Sa. Chi. 15/188
 
 
 
a 15/188
|Used in  preparation of Pancham Kshara
|Used in  preparation of Pancham Kshara
|-
|-
|
|136
|Cha.Sa. Chi. 16/58
|Cha.Sa. Chi. 16/58


Line 693: Line 587:
|Used in Kaphaja Pandu Roga
|Used in Kaphaja Pandu Roga
|-
|-
|
|137
|Cha.Sa. Chi. 16/135
|Cha.Sa. Chi. 16/135
|Used in Chikita of Halimak
|Used in Chikita of Halimak
|-
|-
|
|138
|Cha.Sa. Chi. 16/89
|Cha.Sa. Chi. 16/89
|As an ingredient of Shilajatu Vataka
|As an ingredient of Shilajatu Vataka
|-
|-
|
|139
|Cha.Sa. Chi. 16/101
|Cha.Sa. Chi. 16/101


Line 707: Line 601:
|As an ingredient of Dhatryavleha
|As an ingredient of Dhatryavleha
|-
|-
|
|140
|Cha.Sa. Chi. 16/111
|Cha.Sa. Chi. 16/111
|As an ingredient of Dhatryarishta
|As an ingredient of Dhatryarishta
|-
|-
|
|141
|Cha.Sa. Chi. 16/114
|Cha.Sa. Chi. 16/114
|As an ingredient of Peya Dravya
|As an ingredient of Peya Dravya
|-
|-
|
|142
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa sthana
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa sthana


Line 721: Line 615:
|As an ingredient of  satyadi yoga.
|As an ingredient of  satyadi yoga.
|-
|-
|
|143
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana


Line 727: Line 621:
|Swarasa mixed with  pippali and madhu is used in hikka svasa
|Swarasa mixed with  pippali and madhu is used in hikka svasa
|-
|-
|
|144
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa Sthana


Line 733: Line 627:
|As an ingredient of  dashamuladhya ghrit
|As an ingredient of  dashamuladhya ghrit
|-
|-
|
|145
|Cha.sa.chi.
|Cha.sa.chi.18/184
 
18/184
|As an ingredient  of mudga yusha.
|As an ingredient  of mudga yusha.
|-
|-
|
|146
|Cha.sa.chi.
|Cha.sa.chi.18/90
 
18/90
|As an ingredient  of sarkaradi leha.
|As an ingredient  of sarkaradi leha.
|-
|-
|
|147
|Cha.sa.chi.
|Cha.sa.chi.18/92
 
18/92
|As an ingredient  of twakadi leha.
|As an ingredient  of twakadi leha.
|-
|-
|
|148
|Cha.sa.chi.
|Cha.sa.chi.18/94
 
18/94
|As an ingredient  of vidaryadi leha.
|As an ingredient  of vidaryadi leha.
|-
|-
|
|149
|Cha.sa.chi.
|Cha.sa.chi.18/107
 
18/107
|Use it in a  preparation of ghrita.
|Use it in a  preparation of ghrita.
|-
|-
|
|150
|Cha.sa.chi.
|Cha.sa.chi.18/118
 
18/118
|As a yoga  dravya.
|As a yoga  dravya.
|-
|-
|
|151
|Cha.sa.chi.
|Cha.sa.chi.18/120
 
18/120
|As a yoga  dravya.
|As a yoga  dravya.
|-
|-
|
|152
|Cha.sa.chi.
|Cha.sa.chi.18/122
 
18/122
|As a yoga  dravya.
|As a yoga  dravya.
|-
|-
|
|153
|Cha.sa.chi.
|Cha.sa.chi.18/136
 
18/136
|As an ingredient  of pippalyadi leha.
|As an ingredient  of pippalyadi leha.
|-
|-
|154
|
|
|
Cha.sa.chi.18/165
 
 
Cha.sa.chi.
 
18/165
|As an ingredient  of ghrita yoga.
|As an ingredient  of ghrita yoga.
|-
|-
|
|155
|Cha.sa.chi.
|Cha.sa.chi.18/88
 
18/88
|As an ingredient  of leha yoga pittaja kasa.
|As an ingredient  of leha yoga pittaja kasa.
|-
|-
|
|156
|Cha.Sa.
|Cha.Sa.Chi.20/32
 
Chi.20/32
|Trusha &  Chhardi-shamaka yoga.
|Trusha &  Chhardi-shamaka yoga.
|-
|-
|
|157
|
|Cha.Sa.Chi.21/54
|
|-
|
|Cha.Sa.
 
Chi.21/54
|For kashaya  pana.
|For kashaya  pana.
|-
|-
|
|158
|Cha.Sa.
|Cha.Sa.Chi.21/61
 
Chi.21/61
|For kashaya  pana.
|For kashaya  pana.
|-
|-
|
|159
|Cha.Sa.
|Cha.Sa.Chi.21/67
 
Chi.21/67
|For virechana,  give along with ghrita.
|For virechana,  give along with ghrita.
|-
|-
|
|160
|Cha.Sa.
|Cha.Sa.Chi.21/111
 
Chi.21/111
|As a pathya  ahara.
|As a pathya  ahara.
|-
|-
|
|161
|Cha.Sa.
|Cha.Sa.Chi.22/36
 
Chi.22/36
|For lepa prayoga.
|For lepa prayoga.
|-
|-
|
|162
|Cha.Sa.
|Cha.Sa.Chi.23/226
 
Chi.23/226
|As a pathya ahara.
|As a pathya ahara.
|-
|-
|
|163
|Cha.sa.
|Cha.sa.chi.24/139
 
chi.24/139
|Used as yusha in pittaja  madatyaya.
|Used as yusha in pittaja  madatyaya.
|-
|-
|
|164
|Cha.sa.
|Cha.sa.chi.24/140
 
chi.24/140
|Used as yusha, Tarpana  & rasa in Pittaja madatyaya.
|Used as yusha, Tarpana  & rasa in Pittaja madatyaya.
|-
|-
|
|165
|Cha.sa.
|Cha.sa.chi.24/183
 
chi.24/183
|Used in pachana.
|Used in pachana.
|-
|-
|
|166
|Cha.sa.
|Cha.sa.Chi.25/84
 
Chi.25/84
|Used as vranashodhaka kashaya.
|Used as vranashodhaka kashaya.
|-
|-
|
|167
|Cha.sa.
|Cha.sa.Chi.25/90
 
Chi.25/90
|As an ingredient of Kamppilakadi taila.
|As an ingredient of Kamppilakadi taila.
|-
|-
|
|168
|Cha.sa.
|Cha.sa.Chi.25/110
 
Chi.25/110
|Used for vrana shaithilya, saukumarya &  prasadana.
|Used for vrana shaithilya, saukumarya &  prasadana.
|-
|-
|
|169
|Cha.sa.       
|Cha.sa. Chi.25/116
 
Chi.25/116
|Used for savarnikarana.
|Used for savarnikarana.
|-
|-
|
|170
|Cha.sa.
|Cha.sa.Chi.26/53
 
Chi.26/53
|Used in pittaja  mutrakruchhra.
|Used in pittaja  mutrakruchhra.
|-
|-
|
|171
|Cha.sa.
|Cha.sa.Chi.26/65
 
Chi.26/65
|As an ingredient of  Trutyadi churna.
|As an ingredient of  Trutyadi churna.
|-
|-
|
|172
|Cha.sa.
|Cha.sa.Chi.26/83
 
|As an ingredient of Haritakyadi Ghrita in  vataja hrudroga.
Chi.26/83
|As an ingredient of
 
Haritakyadi Ghrita in  vataja hrudroga.
|-
|-
|
|173
|Cha.sa.
|Cha.sa.Chi.26/87
 
|As an ingredient of Trushnadi Ghrita.
Chi.26/87
|As an ingredient of
 
Trushnadi Ghrita.
|-
|-
|
|174
|Cha.sa.
|Cha.sa.Chi.26/163
 
|As an ingredient of Mayur Ghrita.
Chi.26/163
|As an ingredient of
 
Mayur Ghrita.
|-
|-
|
|175
|Cha.sa.
|Cha.sa.Chi.26/167
 
|As an ingredient of Mahamayur Ghrita.
Chi.26/167
|As an ingredient of
 
Mahamayur Ghrita.
|-
|-
|
|176
|Cha.sa.
|Cha.sa.Chi.26/195
 
|As an ingredient of Kalak churna.
Chi.26/195
|As an ingredient of
 
Kalak churna.
|-
|-
|
|177
|Cha.sa.
|Cha.sa.Chi.26/198
 
|As an ingredient of Mrudvikadi churna.
Chi.26/198
|As an ingredient of
 
Mrudvikadi churna.
|-
|-
|
|178
|Cha.sa.
|Cha.sa.Chi.26/205
 
Chi.26/205
|Used for mukhadhavna.
|Used for mukhadhavna.
|-
|-
|
|179
|Cha.sa.
|Cha.sa.Chi.26/209
 
|As an ingredient of Khadiradi gutika.
Chi.26/209
|As an ingredient of
 
Khadiradi gutika.
|-
|-
|
|180
|Cha.sa.
|Cha.sa.Chi.26/216
 
Chi.26/216
|Used for kavala in  arochaka.
|Used for kavala in  arochaka.
|-
|-
|
|181
|Cha.sa.
|Cha.sa.Chi.26/239
 
Chi.26/239
|Used for aaschotana in  Kaphaja netraroga.
|Used for aaschotana in  Kaphaja netraroga.
|-
|-
|
|182
|Cha.sa.
|Cha.sa.Chi.26/241
 
|As an ingredient of Sumanakorkadi varti.
Chi.26/241
|As an ingredient of
 
Sumanakorkadi varti.
|-
|-
|
|183
|Cha.sa.
|Cha.sa.Chi.26/242
 
|As an ingredient of Saindhavadi varti.
Chi.26/242
|As an ingredient of
 
Saindhavadi varti.
|-
|-
|
|184
|Cha.sa.
|Cha.sa.Chi.26/254
 
|As an ingredient of Drustiprada varti.
Chi.26/254
|As an ingredient of
 
Drustiprada varti.
|-
|-
|
|185
|Cha.sa.
|Cha.sa.Chi.26/259
 
Chi.26/259
|As an ingredient of  Krushnasarpavasadi rasakriya.
|As an ingredient of  Krushnasarpavasadi rasakriya.
|-
|-
|
|186
|Cha.sa.
|Cha.sa.Chi.26/260
 
Chi.26/260
|Used in timir roga.
|Used in timir roga.
|-
|-
|
|187
|Cha.sa.
|Cha.sa.Chi.26/261
 
Chi.26/261
|As an ingredient of  Dhatryadi Rasakriya.
|As an ingredient of  Dhatryadi Rasakriya.
|-
|-
|
|188
|Cha.sa.
|Cha.sa.Chi.26/270,  273
 
|As an ingredient of Mahaneela Ghrita.
Chi.26/270,  273
|As an ingredient of
 
Mahaneela Ghrita.
|-
|-
|
|189
|Cha.sa.
|Cha.sa.Chi.26/277
 
Chi.26/277
|As an ingredient of  Prapoundrakadi taila.
|As an ingredient of  Prapoundrakadi taila.
|-
|-
|
|190
|Cha.sa.
|Cha.sa.Chi.26/279
 
|As an ingredient of Tiladi yoga.
Chi.26/279
|As an ingredient of
 
Tiladi yoga.
|-
|-
|
|191
|Cha.sa.
|Cha.sa.Chi.26/281
 
Chi.26/281
|Used in palitya
|Used in palitya
|-
|-
|
|192
|Cha.Sa.
|Cha.Sa.chi.29/63
 
chi.29/63
|As an ingredient of Jeevaniya Ghrita.
|As an ingredient of Jeevaniya Ghrita.
|-
|-
|
|193
|Cha.Sa.
|Cha.Sa.chi.29/85
 
chi.29/85
|As an ingredient of Kashmaryadi kwath for Virechana  karma.
|As an ingredient of Kashmaryadi kwath for Virechana  karma.
|-
|-
|
|194
|Cha.Sa.
|Cha.Sa.chi.29/86
 
chi.29/86
|Used as Kwatha with madhu for Kaphaja vatarakta.
|Used as Kwatha with madhu for Kaphaja vatarakta.
|-
|-
|
|195
|Cha.Sa.
|Cha.Sa.chi.29/86
 
chi.29/86
|Used for Kaphaja vatarakta.
|Used for Kaphaja vatarakta.
|-
|-
|
|196
|Cha.Sa.
|Cha.Sa.chi.29/98, 99
 
chi.29/98, 99
|As an ingredient of Sukumaraka taila.
|As an ingredient of Sukumaraka taila.
|-
|-
|
|197
|Cha.Sa.
|Cha.Sa.chi.29/152
 
|As an ingredient of Triphaladi kalka in tridoshaja shola.
chi.29/152
|As an ingredient of
 
Triphaladi kalka in tridoshaja shola.
|-
|-
|
|198
|Cha.Sa.
|Cha.Sa.Chi.30/78
 
Chi.30/78
|As an ingredient of Dhatakyadi taila.
|As an ingredient of Dhatakyadi taila.
|-
|-
|
|199
|Cha.Sa.
|Cha.Sa.Chi.30/117
 
Chi.30/117
|Used in the treatment of Sveta pradara.
|Used in the treatment of Sveta pradara.
|-
|-
|
|200
|Cha.Sa.
|Cha.Sa.Chi.30/117
 
Chi.30/117
|Used in the treatment of Sveta pradara along with  honey.
|Used in the treatment of Sveta pradara along with  honey.
|-
|-
|
|201
|Cha.Sa.
|Cha.Sa.Chi.30/149
 
|Abhaya – Amalaki rasayana used in the treatment of  Pitta dushta sukra dosha.
Chi.30/149
|Abhaya – Amalaki rasayana used in the treatment of  Pitta dushta sukra dosha.  
|-
|-
|
|202
|Cha.Sa.
|Cha.Sa.Chi.30/259
 
Chi.30/259
|As a pathya ahara in stanya dosha.
|As a pathya ahara in stanya dosha.
|-
|-
|
|203
|Cha.Sa.
|Cha.Sa.Chi.30/150
 
Chi.30/150
|Amruta rasayana, used in the treatment of Kapha  dushta sukra dosha.
|Amruta rasayana, used in the treatment of Kapha  dushta sukra dosha.
|-
|-
|
|204
|Cha.Sa.
|Cha.Sa.Chi.30/261
 
Chi.30/261
|As a paniya yoga, in the treatment of Stanya dosha.
|As a paniya yoga, in the treatment of Stanya dosha.
|-
|-
|
|205
|Cha.Sa.
|Cha.Sa.Chi.30/267
 
Chi.30/267
|Used in the treatment of Phena sanghat, As an  ingredient of Kiratatiktadi kwatha.
|Used in the treatment of Phena sanghat, As an  ingredient of Kiratatiktadi kwatha.
|-
|-
|
|206
|Cha.Sa.
|Cha.Sa.Chi.30/279
 
Chi.30/279
|Used in the treatment of Gaurava stanya dosha.
|Used in the treatment of Gaurava stanya dosha.
|-
|-