Amalaki: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Manishdubey (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Emblica officinalis Gaertn or Phyllanthus emblica L. is an extensively used herb in [[Ayurveda]] for dietary and therapeutic purpose as well. | <p style='text-align:justify;'>Emblica officinalis Gaertn or Phyllanthus emblica L. is an extensively used herb in [[Ayurveda]] for dietary and therapeutic purpose as well. </p> | ||
{{Infobox | {{Infobox | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| 10 || [[Sutra Sthana]] 7/61 || To be taken with curd (dadhi saha sevanajanya ahara) | | 10 || [[Sutra Sthana]] 7/61 || To be taken with curd (dadhi saha sevanajanya ahara) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 || | |11 || Sutra Sthana 13/93 | ||
| Sneha Vicharna | |||
|- | |- | ||
|12 || | |12 ||Sutra Sthana 15/07 | ||
| Dravya required for Aturalaya | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || | | 13 || Ch. Su.21/22 | ||
| Management of obesity | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || | | 14 || Ch. Su. 21/23 | ||
| Management of obesity | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || | | 15 || Ch Su 21/26 | ||
| Management of obesity | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || | | 16 || Ch Su 23/38 | ||
| Madyavikatnut Mantha | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || | | 17 || Ch Su 25/40 | ||
| Agrya Sangraha | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || | | 18 || Ch Su 27/4 | ||
| Natural qualities. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || | | 19 || Ch Su 27/147 | ||
| Phala Varga | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || | | 20 || Ch Su 27/282 | ||
| Krutanna Varga | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 || | | 21 || Ch Su 26/49 | ||
| Veerya varnan | |||
|- | |- | ||
|22 || | |22 || Ch Su 26/50 | ||
| Veerya varnan | |||
|- | |- | ||
|23 || | |23 || Ch Vi 6/17 | ||
| Abhyantar Krimi Chikitsa | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24 || [[Kalpa Sthana]] 12/13 | |24 || Ch Vi 6/21 | ||
| Abhyantar Krimi Chikitsa | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|Ch.Vi.8/136 | |||
|Virechana Dravyani | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|Ch Vi 8/139 | |||
|Madhur skanda | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|Ch Vi 8/140 | |||
|Amla Skandha | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|[[Kalpa Sthana]] 1/8 | |||
|Desha vichara | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|[[Kalpa Sthana]] 1/16 | |||
|Vamanartha (for emesis) | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|[[Kalpa Sthana]] 7/30 | |||
|Preparations of Trivrit Avaleha | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|[[Kalpa Sthana]] 7/40 | |||
|Kalyanaka Guda | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|[[Kalpa Sthana]] 7/46 | |||
|Vyoshadi Modaka | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|[[Kalpa Sthana]] 7/50 | |||
|Pathyadi Modaka | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|[[Kalpa Sthana]] 7/65 | |||
|Virechana Tarpana | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|[[Kalpa Sthana]] 7/67 | |||
|Dugdha Yoga | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
|[[Kalpa Sthana]] 8/10 | |||
|Aragvadha Yoga | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
|[[Kalpa Sthana]] 8/13 | |||
|Ghrita Yoga | |||
|- | |||
|38 | |||
|[[Kalpa Sthana]] 9/6 | |||
|Tilvaka yoga | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|[[Kalpa Sthana]] 10/11 | |||
|Sudha Yoga | |||
|- | |||
|40 | |||
|[[Kalpa Sthana]] 10/20 | |||
|Ghrita Yoga | |||
|- | |||
|41 | |||
|[[Kalpa Sthana]] 12/13 | |||
|Avaleha Yoga | |||
|- | |||
|42 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 1/1/25 | |||
|Body purification before rasayana treatment | |||
|- | |||
|43 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 2/1/28 | |||
|Ingredient in Bruhaniya Gutika | |||
|- | |||
|44 | |||
|Cha.sa.Chi.3/184 | |||
|Used as peya with Ghrita where jwara is associated with Constipation(Doshanulomaka). | |||
|- | |||
|45 | |||
|Cha.sa.Chi.3/186 | |||
|Used as peya where jwara is associated with Constipation & Kostha shoola. | |||
|- | |||
|46 | |||
|Cha.sa.Chi.3/188 | |||
|Used as peya with Ghrita and Sarkara where jwara is associated with Anindra, Trushna & asweda. | |||
|- | |||
|47 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.3/201 | |||
|Used as Triphala kwatha in Anyedhyushka jwara. | |||
|- | |||
|48 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.3/202 | |||
|Used as kwatha in Chaturthaka jwara. | |||
|- | |||
|49 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.3/205 | |||
|As an ingredient of Triphala inVatsakadi kashaya. | |||
|- | |||
|50 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.3/206 | |||
|As an ingredient of Triphala in Madhookadi kashaya. | |||
|- | |||
|51 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.3/207 | |||
|Used as kwatha with guda in Dosha vibadhdhata. | |||
|- | |||
|52 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.3/208 | |||
|Pitta- Kapha nashaka, Vatanulomana. | |||
|- | |||
|53 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.3/220 | |||
|As an ingredient of Pippalyadi Ghrita. | |||
|- | |||
|54 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.3/222 | |||
|As an ingredient of Vasadi Ghrita. | |||
|- | |||
|55 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.3/225 | |||
|As an ingredient of Baladi Ghrita. | |||
|- | |||
|56 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.3/230 | |||
|Used as svarasa for Virechana. | |||
|- | |||
|57 | |||
|Cha.sa.Chi.3/231 | |||
|Used for Virechana. With madhu and ghrita. | |||
|- | |||
|58 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.3/299 | |||
|As Triphala in Vishamajwara. | |||
|- | |||
|59 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.4/57 | |||
|As a Virechana dravya. | |||
|- | |||
|60 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.4/79 | |||
|Used in Raktapitta-shamaka yoga in ugra raktapitta. | |||
|- | |||
|61 | |||
|Ch. Chi.5/65 | |||
|Ingredient in Trayushanaadi ghrit | |||
|- | |||
|62 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.5/106 | |||
|Ingredient of Nilinyadya Ghrit | |||
|- | |||
|63 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.5/115 | |||
|Ingredient of Rohinyadya Ghrit for Pittaj Gulma | |||
|- | |||
|64 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.5/120 | |||
|Ingredient in Trayamanadya Ghrit for Pittaj Gulma | |||
|- | |||
|65 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.5/122 | |||
|Ingredient in Amalakadya Ghrit for Pittaj Gulma | |||
|- | |||
|66 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.5/123 | |||
|Ingredient in Drakshadya Ghrit for Pittaj Gulma | |||
|- | |||
|67 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.5/124 | |||
|Ingredient in Drakshadya Ghrit for Pittaj Gulma | |||
|- | |||
|68 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.5/133 | |||
|As a diet in Pittaj Gulma | |||
|- | |||
|69 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.5/149 | |||
|Ingredient of Mishrak Sneha | |||
|- | |||
|70 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 6/22 | |||
|Prameh nashak Santarpan yog | |||
|- | |||
|71 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 6/26 | |||
|Sarva Prameh nashak yog | |||
|- | |||
|72 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 6/28 | |||
|Used for making decoction in Kaphaj prameh | |||
|- | |||
|73 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 6/30 | |||
|Used for making decoction in Pittaj prameh | |||
|- | |||
|74 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 6/36 | |||
|As Kapha-Pittaj prameh nashak yog | |||
|- | |||
|75 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 6/40 | |||
|Ingredient in Phalatrikadi Kvath | |||
|- | |||
|76 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 6/41 | |||
|Ingredient in Madhvasav | |||
|- | |||
|77 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 6/46 | |||
|For drinking water Boiled with it | |||
|- | |||
|78 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 6/48 | |||
|As a diet | |||
|- | |||
|79 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 7/44 | |||
|As Virechan dravya | |||
|- | |||
|80 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 7/62 | |||
|Ingredient in Patoladi Kwath | |||
|- | |||
|81 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 7/65 | |||
|Ingredient in Mustadi Churna | |||
|- | |||
|82 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 7/68 | |||
|Ingredient in Triphaladi Churna | |||
|- | |||
|83 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 7/70 | |||
|Kushthanashak Yog | |||
|- | |||
|84 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 7/74 | |||
|Ingredient in Madhvasav | |||
|- | |||
|85 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 7/77 | |||
|Ingredient in Kanakabindurisht | |||
|- | |||
|86 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 7/81 | |||
|Ingredient in Triphalasav | |||
|- | |||
|87 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 7/82 | |||
|Pathya diet in Kushth | |||
|- | |||
|88 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 7/91 | |||
|Ingredient in Sidhdharthak snan and Lepa, Abhyantar and Bahya-shodhanarth | |||
|- | |||
|89 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 7/97 | |||
|Ingredient in Kushthaghna Yog | |||
|- | |||
|90 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 7/100 | |||
|Kwath prayog in Kapha-Pittaj Kushth | |||
|- | |||
|91 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 7/128 | |||
|Abhyantar and Bahyaprayogarth | |||
Pana, Snan, Lepa | |||
|- | |||
|92 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 7/136 | |||
|Ingredient in Vata-Pitta nashak Ghrit | |||
|- | |||
|93 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 7/140 | |||
|Ingredient in Tiktashatpala Ghrit | |||
|- | |||
|94 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 7/144 | |||
|Ingredient in Mahatikta Ghrit | |||
|- | |||
|95 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 7/147 | |||
|Ingredient in Mahatikta Ghrit | |||
|- | |||
|96 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 7/153 | |||
|Ingredient in Mahakhadir Ghrit | |||
|- | |||
|97 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 7/155 | |||
|Ingredient in Mahakhadir Ghrit | |||
|- | |||
|98 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 8/67 | |||
|Pathya diet for Pinas in treatment of Rajayakshma | |||
|- | |||
|99 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 8/100 | |||
|Ingredient in Avaleh | |||
|- | |||
|100 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 8/101 | |||
|Ingredient in Avaleh | |||
|- | |||
|101 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 8/137 | |||
|As a Kaval dravya for Mukhashodhanarth | |||
|- | |||
|102 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 9/35 | |||
|Ingredient in Kalyanak Ghrit | |||
|- | |||
|103 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 9/54 | |||
|Ingredient in Apara lasunadya Ghrit | |||
|- | |||
|104 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 9/70 | |||
|Ingredient in Siddharthakadi Agad | |||
|- | |||
|105 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 10/18 | |||
|Ingredient in Mahapanchagavya Ghrit | |||
|- | |||
|106 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 10/31 | |||
|Ingredient in Amalakadi Ghrit | |||
|- | |||
|107 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 10/43 | |||
|As a Nasya dravya | |||
|- | |||
|108 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 10/48 | |||
|Ingredient in Mustadi varti | |||
|- | |||
|109 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 12/21 | |||
|In treatment of Kaphaj Svayathu | |||
|- | |||
|110 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 12/32 | |||
|Ingredient in Ashtashatorisht | |||
|- | |||
|111 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 12/39 | |||
|Ingredient in Triphaladhyarisht | |||
|- | |||
|112 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 12/43 | |||
|Ingredient in Kshar Gudika | |||
|- | |||
|113 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 12/49 | |||
|Ingredient in Shilajatu prayog | |||
|- | |||
|114 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 12/72 | |||
|As an Unmardan dravya in Kaphaj Shvayathu | |||
|- | |||
|115 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 12/100 | |||
|Bahyaprayogarth Lepa in treatment of Jalagardabh | |||
|- | |||
|116 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthan | |||
13/115 | |||
|As an ingredient of nagaradi ghrit | |||
|- | |||
|117 | |||
|Cha. Sa.Chikitsa | |||
Sthana13/119 | |||
|As an ingredient of patoladi churna | |||
|- | |||
|118 | |||
|Cha. Sa.Chikitsa | |||
Sthana13/125 | |||
|As an ingredient of narayan churna | |||
|- | |||
|119 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa | |||
Sthana13/133 | |||
|As an ingredient of hapushdya churna | |||
|- | |||
|120 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa | |||
Sthana13/135 | |||
|As anupan of hapushdya churna | |||
|- | |||
|121 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa | |||
Sthana13/149 | |||
|Kwath mixed with trikatu and yavakshara used in udararoga | |||
|- | |||
|122 | |||
|Cha. Sa.Chikitsa | |||
Sthana13/158 | |||
|In formulation of pippalyadi lavan | |||
|- | |||
|123 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa | |||
Sthana13/163 | |||
|In formulation of ksharvatika | |||
|- | |||
|124 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa | |||
Sthana14/45 | |||
|Used in swedana kriya | |||
|- | |||
|125 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa | |||
Sthana14/66 | |||
|Use triphala kwath with trivrut churna | |||
|- | |||
|126 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa | |||
Sthana14/138 | |||
|As an ingredient of abhayarista | |||
|- | |||
|127 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa | |||
Sthana14/145 | |||
|As an ingredient of dantyarista | |||
|- | |||
|128 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa | |||
Sthana14/148 | |||
|As an ingredient of phalarista | |||
|- | |||
|129 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa | |||
Sthana 14/153 | |||
|As an ingredient of dvitiya phalarista | |||
|- | |||
|130 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa | |||
Sthana 14/202 | |||
|Dadhisara yoga is used in rakta arsha | |||
|- | |||
|131 | |||
| | |||
Cha.Sa. Chi. 15/87 | |||
|As an ingredient of traushnaadi ghrit | |||
|- | |||
|132 | |||
| | |||
Cha.Sa. Chi. 15/120 | |||
|As an ingredient of takrarista | |||
|- | |||
|133 | |||
| | |||
Cha.Sa. Chi. 15/152 | |||
|As an ingredient of Duralabhasava(Kaphaja grahani ) | |||
|- | |||
|134 | |||
| | |||
Cha.Sa. Chi. 15/177 | |||
|As an ingredient of Bhallataka Kshara | |||
|- | |||
|135 | |||
| | |||
Cha.Sa. Chi. 15/188 | |||
|Used in preparation of Pancham Kshara | |||
|- | |||
|136 | |||
|Cha.Sa. Chi. 16/58 | |||
|Used in Kaphaja Pandu Roga | |||
|- | |||
|137 | |||
|Cha.Sa. Chi. 16/135 | |||
|Used in Chikita of Halimak | |||
|- | |||
|138 | |||
|Cha.Sa. Chi. 16/89 | |||
|As an ingredient of Shilajatu Vataka | |||
|- | |||
|139 | |||
|Cha.Sa. Chi. 16/101 | |||
|As an ingredient of Dhatryavleha | |||
|- | |||
|140 | |||
|Cha.Sa. Chi. 16/111 | |||
|As an ingredient of Dhatryarishta | |||
|- | |||
|141 | |||
|Cha.Sa. Chi. 16/114 | |||
|As an ingredient of Peya Dravya | |||
|- | |||
|142 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa sthana | |||
17/129 | |||
|As an ingredient of satyadi yoga. | |||
|- | |||
|143 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana | |||
17/135 | |||
|Swarasa mixed with pippali and madhu is used in hikka svasa | |||
|- | |||
|144 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana | |||
17/140 | |||
|As an ingredient of dashamuladhya ghrit | |||
|- | |||
|145 | |||
|Cha.sa.chi.18/184 | |||
|As an ingredient of mudga yusha. | |||
|- | |||
|146 | |||
|Cha.sa.chi.18/90 | |||
|As an ingredient of sarkaradi leha. | |||
|- | |||
|147 | |||
|Cha.sa.chi.18/92 | |||
|As an ingredient of twakadi leha. | |||
|- | |||
|148 | |||
|Cha.sa.chi.18/94 | |||
|As an ingredient of vidaryadi leha. | |||
|- | |||
|149 | |||
|Cha.sa.chi.18/107 | |||
|Use it in a preparation of ghrita. | |||
|- | |||
|150 | |||
|Cha.sa.chi.18/118 | |||
|As a yoga dravya. | |||
|- | |||
|151 | |||
|Cha.sa.chi.18/120 | |||
|As a yoga dravya. | |||
|- | |||
|152 | |||
|Cha.sa.chi.18/122 | |||
|As a yoga dravya. | |||
|- | |||
|153 | |||
|Cha.sa.chi.18/136 | |||
|As an ingredient of pippalyadi leha. | |||
|- | |||
|154 | |||
| | |||
Cha.sa.chi.18/165 | |||
|As an ingredient of ghrita yoga. | |||
|- | |||
|155 | |||
|Cha.sa.chi.18/88 | |||
|As an ingredient of leha yoga pittaja kasa. | |||
|- | |||
|156 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.20/32 | |||
|Trusha & Chhardi-shamaka yoga. | |||
|- | |||
|157 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.21/54 | |||
|For kashaya pana. | |||
|- | |||
|158 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.21/61 | |||
|For kashaya pana. | |||
|- | |||
|159 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.21/67 | |||
|For virechana, give along with ghrita. | |||
|- | |||
|160 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.21/111 | |||
|As a pathya ahara. | |||
|- | |||
|161 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.22/36 | |||
|For lepa prayoga. | |||
|- | |||
|162 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.23/226 | |||
|As a pathya ahara. | |||
|- | |||
|163 | |||
|Cha.sa.chi.24/139 | |||
|Used as yusha in pittaja madatyaya. | |||
|- | |||
|164 | |||
|Cha.sa.chi.24/140 | |||
|Used as yusha, Tarpana & rasa in Pittaja madatyaya. | |||
|- | |||
|165 | |||
|Cha.sa.chi.24/183 | |||
|Used in pachana. | |||
|- | |||
|166 | |||
|Cha.sa.Chi.25/84 | |||
|Used as vranashodhaka kashaya. | |||
|- | |||
|167 | |||
|Cha.sa.Chi.25/90 | |||
|As an ingredient of Kamppilakadi taila. | |||
|- | |||
|168 | |||
|Cha.sa.Chi.25/110 | |||
|Used for vrana shaithilya, saukumarya & prasadana. | |||
|- | |||
|169 | |||
|Cha.sa. Chi.25/116 | |||
|Used for savarnikarana. | |||
|- | |||
|170 | |||
|Cha.sa.Chi.26/53 | |||
|Used in pittaja mutrakruchhra. | |||
|- | |||
|171 | |||
|Cha.sa.Chi.26/65 | |||
|As an ingredient of Trutyadi churna. | |||
|- | |||
|172 | |||
|Cha.sa.Chi.26/83 | |||
|As an ingredient of Haritakyadi Ghrita in vataja hrudroga. | |||
|- | |||
|173 | |||
|Cha.sa.Chi.26/87 | |||
|As an ingredient of Trushnadi Ghrita. | |||
|- | |||
|174 | |||
|Cha.sa.Chi.26/163 | |||
|As an ingredient of Mayur Ghrita. | |||
|- | |||
|175 | |||
|Cha.sa.Chi.26/167 | |||
|As an ingredient of Mahamayur Ghrita. | |||
|- | |||
|176 | |||
|Cha.sa.Chi.26/195 | |||
|As an ingredient of Kalak churna. | |||
|- | |||
|177 | |||
|Cha.sa.Chi.26/198 | |||
|As an ingredient of Mrudvikadi churna. | |||
|- | |||
|178 | |||
|Cha.sa.Chi.26/205 | |||
|Used for mukhadhavna. | |||
|- | |||
|179 | |||
|Cha.sa.Chi.26/209 | |||
|As an ingredient of Khadiradi gutika. | |||
|- | |||
|180 | |||
|Cha.sa.Chi.26/216 | |||
|Used for kavala in arochaka. | |||
|- | |||
|181 | |||
|Cha.sa.Chi.26/239 | |||
|Used for aaschotana in Kaphaja netraroga. | |||
|- | |||
|182 | |||
|Cha.sa.Chi.26/241 | |||
|As an ingredient of Sumanakorkadi varti. | |||
|- | |||
|183 | |||
|Cha.sa.Chi.26/242 | |||
|As an ingredient of Saindhavadi varti. | |||
|- | |||
|184 | |||
|Cha.sa.Chi.26/254 | |||
|As an ingredient of Drustiprada varti. | |||
|- | |||
|185 | |||
|Cha.sa.Chi.26/259 | |||
|As an ingredient of Krushnasarpavasadi rasakriya. | |||
|- | |||
|186 | |||
|Cha.sa.Chi.26/260 | |||
|Used in timir roga. | |||
|- | |||
|187 | |||
|Cha.sa.Chi.26/261 | |||
|As an ingredient of Dhatryadi Rasakriya. | |||
|- | |||
|188 | |||
|Cha.sa.Chi.26/270, 273 | |||
|As an ingredient of Mahaneela Ghrita. | |||
|- | |||
|189 | |||
|Cha.sa.Chi.26/277 | |||
|As an ingredient of Prapoundrakadi taila. | |||
|- | |||
|190 | |||
|Cha.sa.Chi.26/279 | |||
|As an ingredient of Tiladi yoga. | |||
|- | |||
|191 | |||
|Cha.sa.Chi.26/281 | |||
|Used in palitya | |||
|- | |||
|192 | |||
|Cha.Sa.chi.29/63 | |||
|As an ingredient of Jeevaniya Ghrita. | |||
|- | |||
|193 | |||
|Cha.Sa.chi.29/85 | |||
|As an ingredient of Kashmaryadi kwath for Virechana karma. | |||
|- | |||
|194 | |||
|Cha.Sa.chi.29/86 | |||
|Used as Kwatha with madhu for Kaphaja vatarakta. | |||
|- | |||
|195 | |||
|Cha.Sa.chi.29/86 | |||
|Used for Kaphaja vatarakta. | |||
|- | |||
|196 | |||
|Cha.Sa.chi.29/98, 99 | |||
|As an ingredient of Sukumaraka taila. | |||
|- | |||
|197 | |||
|Cha.Sa.chi.29/152 | |||
|As an ingredient of Triphaladi kalka in tridoshaja shola. | |||
|- | |||
|198 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.30/78 | |||
|As an ingredient of Dhatakyadi taila. | |||
|- | |||
|199 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.30/117 | |||
|Used in the treatment of Sveta pradara. | |||
|- | |||
|200 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.30/117 | |||
|Used in the treatment of Sveta pradara along with honey. | |||
|- | |||
|201 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.30/149 | |||
|Abhaya – Amalaki rasayana used in the treatment of Pitta dushta sukra dosha. | |||
|- | |||
|202 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.30/259 | |||
|As a pathya ahara in stanya dosha. | |||
|- | |||
|203 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.30/150 | |||
|Amruta rasayana, used in the treatment of Kapha dushta sukra dosha. | |||
|- | |||
|204 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.30/261 | |||
|As a paniya yoga, in the treatment of Stanya dosha. | |||
|- | |||
|205 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.30/267 | |||
|Used in the treatment of Phena sanghat, As an ingredient of Kiratatiktadi kwatha. | |||
|- | |||
|206 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.30/279 | |||
|Used in the treatment of Gaurava stanya dosha. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||