Contributors: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 849: | Line 849: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!colspan="5"|'''Section IX: Monographs on Concepts and Contemporary Practices''' | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col"| Sr. No. | |||
! scope="col"| Title | |||
! scope="col"| Author(s) | |||
! scope="col"| Reviewer(s) | |||
! scope="col"| Editor(s) | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="5"| '''Fundamental Concepts of [[Ayurveda]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[Ayurveda | Ayurveda (knowledge or science of life)]] | |||
| [[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Shastra]] | |||
|Bhojani M.K., Joglekar A.A. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
| [[Ayu|Ayu (life)]] | |||
|Bhojani M.K., Yadav Vandana | |||
|[[Gopal Basisht|Basisht G.]], Khandel S.K. | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[Tantrayukti | Tantrayukti (technical tricks to understand texts)]] | |||
| Dixit U., [[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
| Mhetre H. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[Prakriti | Prakriti (fundamental constitution)]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| [[Deha Prakriti | Deha Prakriti (somatic constitution)]] | |||
| Bhojani M.K., Tanwar Ankur Kumar | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| [[Manas prakriti| Manas Prakriti (psychological constitution)]] | |||
| Bhojani M.K., Tanwar Ankur Kumar | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
|[[Purusha | Purusha (holistic human being)]] | |||
| Aneesh E.G., [[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|[[Tanmatra]] | |||
|Nawkar Madhumati S. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="5"| ''' Fundamental Concepts - [[Panchamahabhuta]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[Panchamahabhuta | Panchamahabhuta (five fundamental elements)]] | |||
| Aneesh E.G., [[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[Akasha mahabhuta|Akasha mahabhuta (ether or space element)]] | |||
| Aneesh E.G., [[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[Vayu mahabhuta | Vayu mahabhuta (air element)]] | |||
| Aneesh E.G., [[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[Agni mahabhuta | Agni mahabhuta (fire element)]] | |||
| Aneesh E.G., [[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[Jala mahabhuta | Jala mahabhuta (water element)]] | |||
| Aneesh E.G., [[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| [[Prithvi mahabhuta | Prithvi mahabhuta (earth element)]] | |||
| Aneesh E.G., [[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="5"| ''' Fundamental Concepts of Ayurveda -Methods of acquiring knowledge- Pramana''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[Pramana | Pramana (methods of acquiring knowledge)]] | |||
| Bhojani M.K., Joglekar A.A. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[Pratyaksha pramana | Pratyaksha pramana (knowledge by direct perception)]] | |||
| Bhojani M.K., Joglekar A.A. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[Anumana pramana | Anumana pramana (knowledge by inference)]] | |||
| Bhojani M.K., Joglekar A.A. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
|[[Aaptopadesha pramana | Aaptopadesha pramana (knowledge by authoritative statement)]] | |||
| Bhojani M.K., Joglekar A.A. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[ Yukti pramana | Yukti pramana (knowledge by logical application)]] | |||
| Bhojani M.K., Joglekar A.A. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| [[ Upamana pramana | Upamana pramana (knowledge by analogy)]] | |||
| Bhojani M.K., Joglekar A.A. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="5"| ''' Fundamental Concepts of Ayurveda - Theories and applications- Siddhanta''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[Kaarya Kaarana Siddhanta| Kaarya Kaarana Siddhanta (cause and effect theory)]] | |||
| Bhojani M.K., Kabadwal Dipti, Tanwar Ankur Kumar | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Avyakta]] | |||
|Joshi M. R., Janbandhu P. P. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
|[[Padartha]] | |||
| Bhojani M.K., Joglekar A.A. | |||
| Jamdade Y., [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[Karma | Karma (action)]] | |||
| Bhojani M.K., Rahul Anand | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[Disha | Disha (directions)]] | |||
| Bhojani M. K. , Arun Lal | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| [[Samanya Vishesha Theory| Samanya Vishesha Siddhanta (Theory of similarity and dissimilarity)]] | |||
| Bhojani M.K.,Yadav Vandana | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| [[Samavaya| Samavaya ( Inseparable relationship)]] | |||
| Bhojani M.K., Deepankar Rahul, Tanwar Ankur kumar | |||
| Jamdade Y., [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
|[[Abhava| Abhava (Non existence )]] | |||
| Bhojani M.K., Jain Rahul, Tanwar Ankur kumar | |||
| Mali V., [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| Deole Y.S. | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|[[Kala]] [[Kala|(Time)]] | |||
|Bhojani M.K., Sharma Raksha, Rahul Anand | |||
|Mali V., [[Gopal Basisht|Basisht G.]], Khandel S.K. | |||
|Deole Y.S. | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|[[Swabhavoparam vada|Swabhavoparam vada (theory of natural destruction)]] | |||
|Mali Vaishali P. , Nawkar Madhumati S. | |||
|Kashikar V.A. <sup>3</sup> | |||
[[Gopal Basisht|Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="5"| ''' Fundamental Concepts of [[Ayurveda]] pharmacology ''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[Dravya | Dravya (matter or substance)]] | |||
| Bhojani M.K., Durga Rani, Tanwar Ankur kumar | |||
| T.Saketh Ram, [[Basisht G.]], Khandel S.K. | |||
| Deole Y.S. | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Rasa|Rasa (taste and its pharmacology)]] | |||
|T. Saketh Ram, Deole Y.S. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[Guna |Guna (qualities or properties)]] | |||
| [[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]], Aneesh E.G. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Veerya|Veerya (potency)]] | |||
|Bhojani M. K. ,Joglekar Aishwarya , | |||
Joshi Sumedh | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|Deole Y.S. | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[Vipaka|Vipaka (post digestive effect)]] | |||
|Bhojani M.K., Joshi Sumedh | |||
|T. Saketh Ram, [[Gopal Basisht|Basisht G.]], Khandel S.K. | |||
|Deole Y.S. | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|[[Prabhava|Prabhava (influencial effect)]] | |||
|S. Pavan Kumar | |||
|Sawant B.,[[Gopal Basisht|Basisht G.]] | |||
|Deole Y.S. | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
|[[Satmya | Satmya (adaptability or suitability)]] | |||
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
|[[Aushadha Sevana Kala | Aushadha Sevana Kala (times of administration of medicines, chronopharmacology)]] | |||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="5"| ''' Components of Health- [[Sharira]] & [[Dosha]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Sharira|Sharira (body)]] | |||
|Bhojani M.K., Yadav Vandana | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Srotasa|Srotasa (Channels of transport and transformation)]] | |||
|Bhojani M. K., Kabadwal Dipti, | |||
Saini Deepika | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
|[[Dosha]] | |||
| Deole Y.S., Shilwant A.A. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Vata dosha]] | |||
|Bhojani M. K. , Tanwar Ankur Kumar | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[Pitta dosha]] | |||
|Bhojani M. K. , Tanwar Ankur Kumar | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|[[Kapha dosha]] | |||
|Bhojani M. K. , Tanwar Ankur Kumar | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|[[Marma]] | |||
|Kasar N.V. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="5"| ''' Components of Health- [[Agni]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[Agni]] | |||
|Deole Y.S., Bhojani M.K., Kabadwal Dipti, Joglekar A. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Dhatvagni]] | |||
|Bhojani M.K., Sharma Raksha , Joglekar A.A. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[Bhutagni]] | |||
|Bhojani M.K., Durga Rani | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Koshtha |Koshtha (gut pattern)]] | |||
|Karthik K.P. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5" |'''Components of Health- [[Dhatu]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[Dhatu | Dhatu (body tissues or components)]] | |||
|Anagha S., [[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
|[[Rasa dhatu | Rasa dhatu (body fluids)]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]], Anagha S. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[Rakta dhatu | Rakta dhatu (blood tissue)]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]],Anagha S. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[Mamsa dhatu | Mamsa dhatu (muscle tissue)]] | |||
|Anagha S., [[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]], Shilwant A.A. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[Meda dhatu | Meda dhatu (fats or lipid tissue elements)]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]],Anagha S. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
|[[Asthi dhatu | Asthi dhatu (osseous or bone tissue)]] | |||
|Anagha S., [[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
|[[Majja dhatu | Majja dhatu (marrow tissue)]] | |||
|Anagha S., [[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
|[[Shukra dhatu | Shukra dhatu (reproductive tissue elements)]] | |||
| Anagha S., [[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| [[Ojas | Ojas (vital essence)]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]], Shilwant A.A. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5" |'''Components of Health -[[Mala]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
|[[Mala | Mala (Excretory products)]] | |||
|Anagha S., [[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
|[[Purisha | Purisha (stools)]] | |||
| Anagha S., [[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
|[[Mutra | Mutra (urine)]] | |||
|Anagha S., [[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
|[[Sweda | Sweda (sweat)]] | |||
| Bhojani M.K., Durga Rani, Jogalekar A.A. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]],Khandel S.K. | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5" |''' Components of Health -[[Aatma]],[[Indriya]], [[Manas]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
|[[Aatma | Aatma (soul or spirit)]] | |||
|Anagha S., [[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
|[[Indriya | Indriya (sense and motor organs)]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]], Anagha S., Shilwant A.A. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
|[[Manas | Manas (Mind and mental health)]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Sattva|Sattva (Purity and mental strength)]] | |||
|Bhojani M.K., Sharma Raksha , Joglekar A.A. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[Rajas|Rajas (Activity and indulgence)]] | |||
|Bhojani M.K., Jain Rahul, Joglekar Aishwarya | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|[[Tamas|Tamas (Ignorance and illusion)]] | |||
|Bhojani M. K. , Kabadwal Dipti | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
|[[Buddhi | Buddhi (Intellect and intelligence)]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]],Anagha S. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|[[Dhriti|Dhriti (restraint)]] | |||
|Bhojani M. K. , Verma Swati | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
|[[Smriti | Smriti (memory)]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|[[Dhairya|Dhairya (courage)]] | |||
|Bhojani M. K. , Verma Swati | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
|[[Samadhi|Samadhi (deep meditation)]] | |||
| Bhojani M. K., Singh Priti, Jain Rahul | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5" |'''Concepts and Practices of Preventive and Promotive Health in Chikitsa ''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[Rasayana | Rasayana (rejuvenation and vitalizing therapy)]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]], Aneesh E.G. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
|[[Vajikarana | Vajikarana (aphrodisiac or virility enhancing therapy)]] | |||
|Aneesh E.G., [[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
|[[Dinacharya | Dinacharya (daily regimen for health)]] | |||
|Anagha S., [[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Ritucharya|Ritucharya (seasonal regimen for health)]] | |||
|P.Sudhakar Reddy, Beena M.D., | |||
Nimmi A.N. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
|[[Ahara vidhi | Ahara vidhi (dietary guidelines)]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
|[[Nidra | Nidra (sleep)]] | |||
|Resmi B.G., Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|[[Brahmacharya]] | |||
|Bhojani M.K., Jain Rahul | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|[[Vyayama]] | |||
|Anupama Krishnan, Blessymol EV | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5" |''' Fundamental Concepts of Diagnosis and Management in [[Ayurveda]] ([[Nidana]]) and ([[Chikitsa]])''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
|[[Hetu | Hetu (causes)]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]],Anagha S. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
|[[Linga | Linga (symptomatology/features)]] | |||
| Bhojani M.K., Siddharth Kumar, Tanwar Ankur Kumar | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[Aushadha|Aushadha (therapeutics)]] | |||
|Bhojani M.K., Rahul Anand | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
|[[Prajnaparadha | Prajnaparadha (intellectual errors)]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]],Anagha S. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
|[[Shatkriyakala | Shatkriyakala (Six stages of disease evolution and treatment intervention)]] | |||
|Khandel S.K., Baghel M. S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]], [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| [[Kha vaigunya | Kha vaigunya (defects in body systems)]] | |||
|Khandel S.K.,Baghel M. S. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]], [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|[[Vikriti|Vikriti (abnormalities)]] | |||
|Rai Shalini , Manjusha P. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
|[[Vyadhi | Vyadhi (disease)]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]],Anagha S. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|[[Rogamarga|Rogamarga (disease pathways)]] | |||
|Bhojani M. K. , Dwivedi Rambabu , | |||
Vyas Mahesh, Bhatted Santoshkumar | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
|[[Amavata]] | |||
|Aneesh E.G., [[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
|[[Jwara | Jwara (various fevers)]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]], Aneesh E.G. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5" |''' Concepts and Practices in Chikitsa - Major therapies (shad vidha upakrama)''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
|[[Langhana | Langhana (reducing/depleting/fasting therapy)]] | |||
| Aneesh E.G., Choudhary Sujata, [[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[Brimhana | Brimhana (nourishing therapy)]] | |||
|Aneesh E.G., Choudhary Sujata, [[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
|[[Rukshana | Rukshana (drying or absorbing therapy)]] | |||
|Aneesh E.G., [[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
|[[Stambhana | Stambhana (styptic or stopping therapy)]] | |||
|Aneesh E.G., [[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[Snehana (unction therapy)]] | |||
|Aneesh E.G., [[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
|[[Swedana | Swedana (sudation or fomentation therapy)]] | |||
| Aneesh E.G., [[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]], Gandhi R. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|[[Upavasa|Upavasa (therapeutic fasting)]] | |||
|Bhojani M. K. ,Acharya Rashmi Rekha, Deepankar Rahul | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5" |''' Concepts and Practices in Chikitsa - [[Panchakarma]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
|[[Panchakarma | Panchakarma (five therapeutic purification procedures)]] | |||
| Aneesh E.G., [[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
|[[Deepana | Deepana (therapy for kindling digestion)]] | |||
|Aneesh E.G., [[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
|[[Pachana | Pachana (therapy for promoting digestion)]] | |||
|Aneesh E.G., [[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
|[[Vamana | Vamana (therapeutic emesis)]] | |||
|Aneesh E.G., [[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
|[[Virechana | Virechana (therapeutic purgation)]] | |||
|Aneesh E.G., [[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
|[[Basti | Basti (therapeutic enema)]] | |||
|Aneesh E.G., [[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
|[[Nasya | Nasya (intra nasal administration)]] | |||
|Aneesh E.G., [[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
|[[Raktamokshana | Raktamokshana (blood letting therapy)]] | |||
|Aneesh E.G., [[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|[[Madhutailika Basti]] | |||
|Kabra Diksha, Bhatted Santoshkumar | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|[[Vaitarana Basti]] | |||
|Patil Rajkala P., Gupta Rishanki | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|[[Piccha basti]] | |||
|Auti Swapnil | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5" |'''Concepts and Practices in gynecology, obstetrics and pediatrics (Kaumarabhritya tantra) in [[Ayurveda]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
|[[Artava | Artava (ovum and menstruation)]] | |||
|Anagha S., [[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
|[[Menstrual disorders]] | |||
|Anagha S., [[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]], Tandon S. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
|[[Garbha | Garbha (fetus or embryo)]] | |||
|Anagha S., [[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
|[[Prenatal care (garbhini paricharya)]] | |||
|Anagha S., [[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
|[[Sutika Paricharya | Sutika Paricharya (Postnatal care)]] | |||
|Anagha S., [[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
|[[Contraceptives]] | |||
|Girija S., Anagha S. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]], Tandon S. | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
|[[Menopausal Syndrome]] | |||
|Anagha S., [[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
|[[Congenital disorders]] | |||
|Anagha S., [[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]], Chavan-Gautam P. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
|[[Neonatal care]] | |||
|Karthik K.P., Anagha S. | |||
| Bhinde S., [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]], [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
|[[Immunization]] | |||
|Karthik K.P., [[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|Rekhi Rachna, [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5" |'''Diagnosis and management of prevalent diseases (Based on lectures in Prof.M.S.Baghel Memorial Lecture Series)''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
|[[Infectious diseases]] | |||
|Khandel S.K., Baghel M. S. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]], Aneesh E.G., [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
|[[Cancer]] | |||
|Gadgil D. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]], Aneesh E.G., [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
|[[Acid peptic diseases]] | |||
|Chandola H.M. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]], Anagha S., [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
|[[Obesity and Metabolic Syndrome]] | |||
|Sabnis M.S. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]], Aneesh E.G., [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
|[[Cardiac diseases]] | |||
| Sane Rohit | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]], Aneesh E.G., [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
|[[Neurological diseases]] | |||
| Acharya S.H. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]], Anagha S., [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
|[[Skin diseases in Integrative Medicine]] | |||
| Narahari S.R. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]], Aneesh E.G., [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
|[[Psychiatric diseases]] | |||
| Narayan Prakash B. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]], Aneesh E.G., [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
|[[Emergency medicine in Ayurveda]] | |||
| Dixit U. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]], Aneesh E.G., [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
|[[Rheumatic diseases]] | |||
| Ram Manohar P. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]], Aneesh E.G., [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
|[[Kidney diseases]] | |||
| Gupta S. N. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]], Anagha S., [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
|[[Panchakarma in modern lifestyle]] | |||
| Thakar A. B. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]], Aneesh E.G., [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5" |''' Education and Research ''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
|[[Interactive session on Contemporary Ayurveda]] (Based on interactive session) | |||
|Singh R.H. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
|[[Adhyayana]] (Methods of study and learning) | |||
| Bhojani M. K., Sheetal Rani | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Yogesh Deole|Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
'''Total chapters in section IX:''' '''135''' | |||
<div id="BackToTop" class="noprint" style="background-color:#DDEFDD; position:fixed; | |||
bottom:32px; left:2%; z-index:9999; padding:0; margin:0;"><span style="color:blue; | |||
font-size:8pt; font-face:verdana,sans-serif; border:0.2em outset #ceebf7; | |||
padding:0.1em; font-weight:bolder; -moz-border-radius:8px; "> | |||
[[#top| Back to the Top ]]</span></div> | |||