Pannarupiyam Indriyam Adhyaya: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 514: Line 514:
| | Luminosity || Saprabha (lustrous)  || Hataprabha(Lustreless)  ||  Diptabha (illuminating) || -- || --
| | Luminosity || Saprabha (lustrous)  || Hataprabha(Lustreless)  ||  Diptabha (illuminating) || -- || --
|-
|-
| | Brightness || Pure ||-- ||-- || Like pure vaidurya(cat’s eye) || Unctuous |-
| | Brightness || Pure ||-- ||-- || Like pure vaidurya(cat’s eye) || Unctuous  
|-
| | Transparency || --|| --||  Vishudhdha (purely transparent)  || Shuddha(Transparent) ||--
| | Transparency || --|| --||  Vishudhdha (purely transparent)  || Shuddha(Transparent) ||--
|-
|-