Panchakarmiya Siddhi: Difference between revisions
Pallavmishra (talk | contribs) |
Pallavmishra (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 536: | Line 536: | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| Ajeerna | | Ajeerna | ||
| | | Indigestion | ||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| Navajwara | |||
| Acute fever | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| Madaatyayita | |||
| Suffering from alchoholism | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| Aadhmaata | |||
| Abdominal distention or tympanitis | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| Shalyaardita | |||
| Inflicted with foreign bodies | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| Abhihata | |||
| Injured | |||
|} | |} | ||