Panchakarmiya Siddhi: Difference between revisions
Pallavmishra (talk | contribs) |
Pallavmishra (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
| Anuvasita | | Anuvasita | ||
| One who has taken medicated enema (having higher amount of decoction) | | One who has taken medicated enema (having higher amount of decoction) | ||
|- | |||
| 28 | |||
| Hridroga | |||
| Heart disease | |||
|- | |||
| 29 | |||
| Udavarta | |||
| Disorder due to improper functioning of vata | |||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
| Mutraghata | |||
| Anuria/Oliguria | |||
|- | |||
| 31 | |||
| Pleeha-roga | |||
| Splenic disorder | |||
|- | |||
| 32 | |||
| Gulma | |||
| Abdominal lump | |||
|- | |||
| 33 | |||
| Udara-roga | |||
| Obstinate abdominal diseases including ascites | |||
|- | |||
| 34 | |||
| Ashtheela | |||
| Enlarged prostrate | |||
|- | |||
| 35 | |||
| Svaropaghaata | |||
| Choked voice | |||
|- | |||
| 36 | |||
| Timira | |||
| Cataract | |||
|} | |} | ||
37. Śiraḥśūlārta One suffering from headache | 37. Śiraḥśūlārta One suffering from headache | ||
38. Śaṅkhaśūlārta One suffering from pain in temporal region | 38. Śaṅkhaśūlārta One suffering from pain in temporal region | ||