Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Monographs
(view source)
Revision as of 13:38, 7 August 2021
281 bytes added
,
13:38, 7 August 2021
no edit summary
Line 261:
Line 261:
|-
|-
!colspan="5"| ''' Fundamental Concepts of Diagnosis in Ayurveda ([[Nidana]])'''
!colspan="5"| ''' Fundamental Concepts of Diagnosis in Ayurveda ([[Nidana]])'''
+
|-
+
| 37
+
| [[Hetu]] (causes)
+
| Deole Y.S.,Anagha S.
+
| [[Basisht G.]]
+
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 37
| 37
Line 279:
Line 285:
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
| Deole Y.S., [[Basisht G.]]
| Deole Y.S., [[Basisht G.]]
+
|-
+
| 37
+
| [[Vyadhi]] (disease)
+
| Deole Y.S.,Anagha S.
+
| [[Basisht G.]]
+
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
!colspan="5"| '''Concepts and Practices in Chikitsa - Six major therapies (shad vidha Upakrama)'''
!colspan="5"| '''Concepts and Practices in Chikitsa - Six major therapies (shad vidha Upakrama)'''
Line 432:
Line 444:
| Deole Y.S., Aneesh E.G., [[Basisht G.]]
| Deole Y.S., Aneesh E.G., [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
+
| 64
+
| [[Neurological diseases]]
+
| Acharya S.H.
+
| [[Basisht G.]]
+
| Deole Y.S., Anagha S., [[Basisht G.]]
+
!colspan="5"| '''Education and Research (Based on interactive sessions)'''
!colspan="5"| '''Education and Research (Based on interactive sessions)'''
|-
|-
−
|
64
+
|
65
| [[Interactive session on Contemporary Ayurveda]]
| [[Interactive session on Contemporary Ayurveda]]
| Singh R.H.
| Singh R.H.
Agnivesha
Administrators, Editors,
Bots
,
Bureaucrats
,
Charaksamhita
,
Moderators (CommentStreams)
,
Interface administrators
,
Administrators
10,211
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Sign up
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main Page
About Website
About Project
Preface-Charak Samhita
Chapters(Adhyaya)
Concepts & Practices
Contributors
Contribute Online
Submit Case Reports
Reviewer Feedback
Feedback
Recent changes
Random page
Help in wiki editing
Site map
Symbiohealth
AYU Journal
Donate
Tools
Special pages
Printable version
Return to top
Return to top
social Links
Follow @Charaksamhita
Share
In other languages