Difference between revisions of "Karanja"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Derris indica (LAM.) BENNET {{Infobox |title = Karanja |label1 = Section/Chapter |data1 = Herb database/Karanja |label2 = Botanical name(s) |data2 = Derris indica (LAM.) BENNE...") |
|||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| 1 ||[[Kalpa Sthana]] 1/22 || Vamanartha | | 1 ||[[Kalpa Sthana]] 1/22 || Vamanartha | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 || | + | | 2 || [[Kalpa Sthana]] 11/11 || Saptala Shankhini Yoga |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || || | + | | 3 ||[[Kalpa Sthana]] 11/13 || Ghrita Yoga |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:30, 30 December 2021
Derris indica (LAM.) BENNET
| Section/Chapter | Herb database/Karanja |
|---|---|
| Botanical name(s) | Derris indica (LAM.) BENNET |
| Contributors | -- |
| Year of publication | 2021 |
| Publisher | Charak Samhita Research, Training and Skill Development Centre |
| DOI | Awaited |
English name
--
Synonyms in Charak Samhita
Naktamala
Reference in Charak Samhita and its actions
| Sr.no. | Reference in Charak Samhita | Activity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kalpa Sthana 1/22 | Vamanartha |
| 2 | Kalpa Sthana 11/11 | Saptala Shankhini Yoga |
| 3 | Kalpa Sthana 11/13 | Ghrita Yoga |
Ayurvedic pharmacological properties
| Sr.no. | Pharmacological criteria | Properties |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taste (rasa) | |
| 2 | Potency (veerya) | |
| 3 | Post digestion effect (vipaka) | |
| 4 | Qualities (guna) | |
| 5 | Actions (karma) |
Current availability
Available
Current researches
This article is under development ..