Difference between revisions of "Akhuparni"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Manishdubey (talk | contribs) |
Manishdubey (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
!'''Sr.no.''' | !'''Sr.no.''' | ||
|'''Reference in Charak Samhita''' | |'''Reference in Charak Samhita''' | ||
| − | |Activity | + | |'''Activity''' |
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Sutra sthana 4/9(15) | |Sutra sthana 4/9(15) | ||
| − | |Krimighna | + | |Krimighna mahakashaya |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:59, 18 April 2023
Ipomoea reniformis Chois.
| Section/Chapter | Herb database/Akhuparni |
|---|---|
| Botanical name(s) | Ipomoea reniformis Chois. |
| Contributors | -- |
| Year of publication | 2023 |
| Publisher | Charak Samhita Research, Training and Skill Development Centre |
| DOI | Awaited |
English name
Synonyms in Charak Samhita
Vriddhadaru, Akhukarni, Shubhashreni, Krushika, Dravanti
Reference in Charak Samhita and its actions
Herbs and their activities
| Sr.no. | Reference in Charak Samhita | Activity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sutra sthana 4/9(15) | Krimighna mahakashaya |
Ayurvedic pharmacological properties
Properties
| Sr.no. | Pharmacological criteria | Properties |
| 1 | Taste (rasa) | |
| 2 | Potency (veerya) | |
| 3 | Post digestion effect (vipaka) | |
| 4 | Qualities (guna) | |
| 5 | Actions (karma) |
Current availability
Available
Current researches
This article is under development ..