Difference between revisions of "Bhrungaraja"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Eclipta prostrata Linn {{Infobox |title = Bhrungaraja |label1 = Section/Chapter |data1 = Herb database/Bhrungaraja |label2 = Botanical name(s) |data2 = Eclipta prostrata Linn...") |
|||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! Sr.no. !! Reference in Charak Samhita !! Activity | ! Sr.no. !! Reference in Charak Samhita !! Activity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 ||[[Kalpa Sthana]] 1/ | + | | 1 ||[[Kalpa Sthana]] 1/25 || Vamanartha |
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || || | | 2 || || | ||
Latest revision as of 11:28, 24 December 2021
Eclipta prostrata Linn
| Section/Chapter | Herb database/Bhrungaraja |
|---|---|
| Botanical name(s) | Eclipta prostrata Linn |
| Contributors | -- |
| Year of publication | 2021 |
| Publisher | Charak Samhita Research, Training and Skill Development Centre |
| DOI | Awaited |
English name
--
Synonyms in Charak Samhita
Bhrungaraja
Reference in Charak Samhita and its actions
| Sr.no. | Reference in Charak Samhita | Activity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kalpa Sthana 1/25 | Vamanartha |
| 2 | ||
| 3 |
Ayurvedic pharmacological properties
| Sr.no. | Pharmacological criteria | Properties |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taste (rasa) | |
| 2 | Potency (veerya) | |
| 3 | Post digestion effect (vipaka) | |
| 4 | Qualities (guna) | |
| 5 | Actions (karma) |
Current availability
Available
Current researches
This article is under development ..